Skip to content
Skip to content

Quinter Jr-Sr High School

Quinter Jr-Sr High School is a public high school in Quinter, KS, serving grades 7–12, rated C+, with 133 students and an 8.8:1 student-teacher ratio.

C+TopHap school rating
Rating
C+
Grades
7–12
Enrollment
133
Students per teacher
8.8:1
Level
High
Type
Public · Regular

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

White91%
Hispanic3%
Two or more races3%
Black2%
Asian1%
Native American1%
Male / female
52% / 48%
Free or reduced lunch
35%
Enrollment change vs prior year
+11.8%
Prior-year enrollment
119

Homes assigned to this school

715 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Quinter Jr-Sr High School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 715 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
600 Long St, Quinter, KS 67752
Phone
(785) 754-3660
Website
quinterschools.org
Setting
Rural - Remote
Status
Operational
NCES ID
201095000473
Visit the school website

School district

Quinter Public Schools Unified School District 293

District rating
B
Schools
2
Students
309
Spending per student
$16,463
Teachers (FTE)
31
Grades
PK–12
See every school in Quinter Public Schools Unified School District 293

Common questions

About Quinter Jr-Sr High School

How is Quinter Jr-Sr High School rated?

Quinter Jr-Sr High School holds a C+ rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Quinter Public Schools Unified School District 293 is rated B overall.

What grades does Quinter Jr-Sr High School serve?

Quinter Jr-Sr High School serves grades 7–12 as a high school.

How many students attend Quinter Jr-Sr High School?

133 students attend Quinter Jr-Sr High School, up from 119 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 8.8:1.

Which homes are assigned to Quinter Jr-Sr High School?

TopHap matches 715 residential properties to Quinter Jr-Sr High School in and around Quinter. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Quinter Jr-Sr High School in?

Quinter Jr-Sr High School is part of Quinter Public Schools Unified School District 293, which reports 2 schools, 309 students and $16,463 of spending per student.