Skip to content
Skip to content

R V Haderlein Elementary School

R V Haderlein Elementary School is a public primary school in Girard, KS, serving grades PK–5, rated A, with 527 students and a 15:1 student-teacher ratio.

ATopHap school rating
Rating
A
Grades
PK–5
Enrollment
527
Students per teacher
15:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

White87%
Two or more races8%
Hispanic3%
Black1%
Native American1%
Asian0%
Male / female
54% / 46%
Free or reduced lunch
52%
Enrollment change vs prior year
+13.1%
Prior-year enrollment
466

Homes assigned to this school

2,947 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to R V Haderlein Elementary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 2,947 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
520 W Prairie Ave, Girard, KS 66743
Phone
(620) 724-4327
Website
girard248.org
Setting
Rural - Distant
Status
Operational
NCES ID
200648000191
Visit the school website

School district

Girard Unified School District 248

District rating
A-
Schools
3
Students
1,019
Spending per student
$13,274
Teachers (FTE)
78
Grades
PK–12
See every school in Girard Unified School District 248

Common questions

About R V Haderlein Elementary School

How is R V Haderlein Elementary School rated?

R V Haderlein Elementary School holds a A rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Girard Unified School District 248 is rated A- overall.

What grades does R V Haderlein Elementary School serve?

R V Haderlein Elementary School serves grades PK–5 as a primary school.

How many students attend R V Haderlein Elementary School?

527 students attend R V Haderlein Elementary School, up from 466 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 15:1.

Which homes are assigned to R V Haderlein Elementary School?

TopHap matches 2,947 residential properties to R V Haderlein Elementary School in and around Girard. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is R V Haderlein Elementary School in?

R V Haderlein Elementary School is part of Girard Unified School District 248, which reports 3 schools, 1,019 students and $13,274 of spending per student.