Skip to content
Skip to content

Riverdale Elementary School

Riverdale Elementary School is a public primary school in Mount Blanchard, OH, serving grades K–2, with 197 students and a 17.9:1 student-teacher ratio.

Grades
K–2
Enrollment
197
Students per teacher
17.9:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

White95%
Two or more races4%
Hispanic1%
Male / female
53% / 47%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-22.4%
Prior-year enrollment
254

Homes assigned to this school

2,910 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Riverdale Elementary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 2,910 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
20613 State Route 37, Mount Blanchard, OH 45867
Phone
(419) 694-2211
Website
riverdalefalcons.org
Setting
Rural - Remote
Status
Operational
NCES ID
390475102907
Visit the school website

School district

Riverdale Local School District

District rating
B
Schools
4
Students
947
Spending per student
$14,662
Teachers (FTE)
54
Grades
K–12
See every school in Riverdale Local School District

Common questions

About Riverdale Elementary School

What grades does Riverdale Elementary School serve?

Riverdale Elementary School serves grades K–2 as a primary school.

How many students attend Riverdale Elementary School?

197 students attend Riverdale Elementary School, down from 254 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 17.9:1.

Which homes are assigned to Riverdale Elementary School?

TopHap matches 2,910 residential properties to Riverdale Elementary School in and around Mount Blanchard. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Riverdale Elementary School in?

Riverdale Elementary School is part of Riverdale Local School District, which reports 4 schools, 947 students and $14,662 of spending per student.