Skip to content
Skip to content

Rural Dell Elementary School

Rural Dell Elementary School is a public primary school in Molalla, OR, serving grades K–5, rated B, with 251 students and an 18.7:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 42% in English Language Arts, 36% in Math and 26% in Science.

BTopHap school rating
Rating
B
Grades
K–5
Enrollment
251
Students per teacher
18.7:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

English Language Arts42%
Math36%
Science26%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

White69%
Hispanic25%
Two or more races4%
Native American2%
Black0%
Male / female
57% / 43%
Free or reduced lunch
53%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-1.2%
Prior-year enrollment
254

Homes assigned to this school

2,134 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Rural Dell Elementary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 2,134 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
10500 S Highway 211, Molalla, OR 97038
Phone
(503) 651-2128
Website
molallariv.k12.or.us
Setting
Rural - Fringe
Status
Operational
NCES ID
410831000136
Visit the school website

School district

Molalla River School District 35

Common questions

About Rural Dell Elementary School

How is Rural Dell Elementary School rated?

Rural Dell Elementary School holds a B rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Molalla River School District 35 is rated C+ overall.

How do students at Rural Dell Elementary School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Rural Dell Elementary School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 42% in English Language Arts, 36% in Math and 26% in Science.

What grades does Rural Dell Elementary School serve?

Rural Dell Elementary School serves grades K–5 as a primary school.

How many students attend Rural Dell Elementary School?

251 students attend Rural Dell Elementary School, down from 254 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 18.7:1.

Which homes are assigned to Rural Dell Elementary School?

TopHap matches 2,134 residential properties to Rural Dell Elementary School in and around Molalla. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Rural Dell Elementary School in?

Rural Dell Elementary School is part of Molalla River School District 35, which reports 7 schools, 2,598 students and $12,831 of spending per student.