Skip to content
Skip to content

Simon Springs Community School

Simon Springs Community School is a public primary school in La Vergne, TN, serving grades 1–8 and with 20 students.

Grades
1–8
Enrollment
20
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Alternative/Other

Student body

White60%
Hispanic15%
Two or more races15%
Black10%
Male / female
75% / 25%
Enrollment change vs prior year
0.0%

School details

Address
220 Stones River Rd, La Vergne, TN 37086
Phone
(615) 893-5812
Website
rcschools.net
Setting
Suburb - Large
Status
Operational
NCES ID
470369010507
Visit the school website

School district

Rutherford County School District

Common questions

About Simon Springs Community School

What grades does Simon Springs Community School serve?

Simon Springs Community School serves grades 1–8 as a primary school.

How many students attend Simon Springs Community School?

20 students attend Simon Springs Community School.

Which school district is Simon Springs Community School in?

Simon Springs Community School is part of Rutherford County School District, which reports 55 schools, 52,127 students and $9,582 of spending per student.