Skip to content
Skip to content

Southeast Bulloch Middle School

Southeast Bulloch Middle School is a public middle school in Brooklet, GA, serving grades 6–8, rated A-, with 884 students and a 14.3:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 100% in Algebra I, 73% in Reading and 56% in Math.

A-TopHap school rating
Rating
A-
Grades
6–8
Enrollment
884
Students per teacher
14.3:1
Level
Middle
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

Algebra I100%
Reading73%
Math56%
English Language Arts47%
Science38%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

White74%
Black10%
Hispanic8%
Two or more races5%
Asian3%
Native American0%
Pacific Islander0%
Male / female
52% / 48%
Free or reduced lunch
83%
Enrollment change vs prior year
+5.6%
Prior-year enrollment
837

Homes assigned to this school

7,999 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Southeast Bulloch Middle School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 7,999 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
9124 Brooklet Denmark Rd, Brooklet, GA 30415
Phone
(912) 842-8400
Website
bulloch.k12.ga.us
Setting
Rural - Distant
Status
Operational
NCES ID
130063002297
Visit the school website

School district

Bulloch County School District

Common questions

About Southeast Bulloch Middle School

How is Southeast Bulloch Middle School rated?

Southeast Bulloch Middle School holds a A- rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Bulloch County School District is rated C+ overall.

How do students at Southeast Bulloch Middle School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Southeast Bulloch Middle School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 100% in Algebra I, 73% in Reading, 56% in Math, 47% in English Language Arts and 38% in Science.

What grades does Southeast Bulloch Middle School serve?

Southeast Bulloch Middle School serves grades 6–8 as a middle school.

How many students attend Southeast Bulloch Middle School?

884 students attend Southeast Bulloch Middle School, up from 837 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 14.3:1.

Which homes are assigned to Southeast Bulloch Middle School?

TopHap matches 7,999 residential properties to Southeast Bulloch Middle School in and around Brooklet. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Southeast Bulloch Middle School in?

Southeast Bulloch Middle School is part of Bulloch County School District, which reports 15 schools, 10,999 students and $12,534 of spending per student.