Skip to content
Skip to content

Strasburg-Franklin High School

Strasburg-Franklin High School is a public high school in Strasburg, OH, serving grades 6–12, rated B-, with 257 students and a 14.3:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 97% in US History, 85% in Biology and 81% in Science.

B-TopHap school rating
Rating
B-
Grades
6–12
Enrollment
257
Students per teacher
14.3:1
Level
High
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

US History97%
Biology85%
Science81%
English II80%
US Government78%
All74%
English Language Arts73%
Math64%
Algebra I62%
Geometry60%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

White92%
Hispanic7%
Asian0%
Black0%
Two or more races0%
Male / female
47% / 53%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-7.2%
Prior-year enrollment
277

Homes assigned to this school

2,094 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Strasburg-Franklin High School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 2,094 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
140 N Bodmer Ave, Strasburg, OH 44680
Phone
(330) 878-5571
Website
strasburgtigers.org
Setting
Town - Distant
Status
Operational
NCES ID
390502903904
Visit the school website

School district

Strasburg-Franklin Local School District

District rating
B-
Schools
2
Students
484
Spending per student
$15,211
Teachers (FTE)
35
Grades
K–12
See every school in Strasburg-Franklin Local School District

Common questions

About Strasburg-Franklin High School

How is Strasburg-Franklin High School rated?

Strasburg-Franklin High School holds a B- rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Strasburg-Franklin Local School District is rated B- overall.

How do students at Strasburg-Franklin High School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Strasburg-Franklin High School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 97% in US History, 85% in Biology, 81% in Science, 80% in English II, 78% in US Government and 74% in All.

What grades does Strasburg-Franklin High School serve?

Strasburg-Franklin High School serves grades 6–12 as a high school.

How many students attend Strasburg-Franklin High School?

257 students attend Strasburg-Franklin High School, down from 277 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 14.3:1.

Which homes are assigned to Strasburg-Franklin High School?

TopHap matches 2,094 residential properties to Strasburg-Franklin High School in and around Strasburg. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Strasburg-Franklin High School in?

Strasburg-Franklin High School is part of Strasburg-Franklin Local School District, which reports 2 schools, 484 students and $15,211 of spending per student.