Skip to content
Skip to content

Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School

Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School is a public primary school in Winton, CA, serving grades K–5, rated B, with 362 students and a 21.3:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 53% in English Language Arts, 36% in Math and 33% in Science.

BTopHap school rating
Rating
B
Grades
K–5
Enrollment
362
Students per teacher
21.3:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

English Language Arts53%
Math36%
Science33%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

Hispanic90%
White5%
Asian4%
Black1%
Native American0%
Male / female
52% / 48%
Free or reduced lunch
96%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-11.9%
Prior-year enrollment
411

Homes assigned to this school

620 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 620 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
7160 Walnut Ave, Winton, CA 95388
Phone
(209) 357-6182
Website
winton.k12.ca.us
Setting
Suburb - Medium
Status
Operational
NCES ID
064296006989
Visit the school website

School district

Winton Elementary School District

Common questions

About Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School

How is Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School rated?

Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School holds a B rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Winton Elementary School District is rated B overall.

How do students at Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 53% in English Language Arts, 36% in Math and 33% in Science.

What grades does Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School serve?

Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School serves grades K–5 as a primary school.

How many students attend Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School?

362 students attend Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School, down from 411 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 21.3:1.

Which homes are assigned to Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School?

TopHap matches 620 residential properties to Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School in and around Winton. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School in?

Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School is part of Winton Elementary School District, which reports 4 schools, 1,807 students and $15,750 of spending per student.