Skip to content
Skip to content

Thibodaux High School

Thibodaux High School is a public high school in Thibodaux, LA, serving grades 9–12, rated B-, with 1,306 students and a 20.8:1 student-teacher ratio.

B-TopHap school rating
Rating
B-
Grades
9–12
Enrollment
1,306
Students per teacher
20.8:1
Level
High
Type
Public · Regular

Academics and programs

AP courses offered
1
Open enrollment
No

Student body

White53%
Black33%
Hispanic7%
Two or more races5%
Asian1%
Native American1%
Male / female
49% / 51%
Free or reduced lunch
63%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-6.6%
Prior-year enrollment
1,399

Homes assigned to this school

17,892 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Thibodaux High School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 17,892 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
1355 Tiger Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301
Phone
(985) 447-4071
Setting
City - Small
Status
Operational
NCES ID
220090000725

School district

Lafourche Parish School District

Common questions

About Thibodaux High School

How is Thibodaux High School rated?

Thibodaux High School holds a B- rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Lafourche Parish School District is rated A- overall.

What grades does Thibodaux High School serve?

Thibodaux High School serves grades 9–12 as a high school.

How many students attend Thibodaux High School?

1,306 students attend Thibodaux High School, down from 1,399 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 20.8:1.

Which homes are assigned to Thibodaux High School?

TopHap matches 17,892 residential properties to Thibodaux High School in and around Thibodaux. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

What programs does Thibodaux High School offer?

Thibodaux High School offers 1 AP courses.

Which school district is Thibodaux High School in?

Thibodaux High School is part of Lafourche Parish School District, which reports 30 schools, 13,326 students and $15,834 of spending per student.