Skip to content
Skip to content

Victory Boulevard Elementary School

Victory Boulevard Elementary School is a public primary school in North Hollywood, CA, serving grades K–5, rated B+, with 466 students and a 20.3:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 47% in English Language Arts, 45% in Math and 39% in Science.

B+TopHap school rating
Rating
B+
Grades
K–5
Enrollment
466
Students per teacher
20.3:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

English Language Arts47%
Math45%
Science39%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

Hispanic74%
White10%
Two or more races9%
Asian5%
Black2%
Male / female
49% / 51%
Free or reduced lunch
92%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-16.9%
Prior-year enrollment
561

Homes assigned to this school

1,300 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Victory Boulevard Elementary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 1,300 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
6315 Radford Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
Phone
(818) 761-4676
Website
victoryblvdes.lausd.org
Setting
City - Large
Status
Operational
NCES ID
062271003434
Visit the school website

School district

Los Angeles Unified School District

Common questions

About Victory Boulevard Elementary School

How is Victory Boulevard Elementary School rated?

Victory Boulevard Elementary School holds a B+ rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Los Angeles Unified School District is rated B overall.

How do students at Victory Boulevard Elementary School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Victory Boulevard Elementary School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 47% in English Language Arts, 45% in Math and 39% in Science.

What grades does Victory Boulevard Elementary School serve?

Victory Boulevard Elementary School serves grades K–5 as a primary school.

How many students attend Victory Boulevard Elementary School?

466 students attend Victory Boulevard Elementary School, down from 561 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 20.3:1.

Which homes are assigned to Victory Boulevard Elementary School?

TopHap matches 1,300 residential properties to Victory Boulevard Elementary School in and around North Hollywood. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Victory Boulevard Elementary School in?

Victory Boulevard Elementary School is part of Los Angeles Unified School District, which reports 784 schools, 408,026 students and $23,442 of spending per student.