Skip to content
Skip to content

West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North

West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North is a public high school in Plainsboro, NJ, serving grades 9–12, rated A-, with 1,510 students and a 12.8:1 student-teacher ratio.

A-TopHap school rating
Rating
A-
Grades
9–12
Enrollment
1,510
Students per teacher
12.8:1
Level
High
Type
Public · Regular

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

Asian77%
White13%
Black4%
Hispanic4%
Two or more races2%
Native American0%
Pacific Islander0%
Male / female
53% / 47%
Free or reduced lunch
6%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-0.7%
Prior-year enrollment
1,520

Homes assigned to this school

6,342 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 6,342 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
90 Grovers Mill Rd, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
Phone
(609) 716-5100
Website
west-windsor-plainsboro.k12.nj.us
Setting
Rural - Fringe
Status
Operational
NCES ID
341770000191
Visit the school website

School district

West Windsor-Plainsboro Regional School District

Common questions

About West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North

How is West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North rated?

West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North holds a A- rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. West Windsor-Plainsboro Regional School District is rated A overall.

What grades does West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North serve?

West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North serves grades 9–12 as a high school.

How many students attend West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North?

1,510 students attend West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North, down from 1,520 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 12.8:1.

Which homes are assigned to West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North?

TopHap matches 6,342 residential properties to West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North in and around Plainsboro. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North in?

West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North is part of West Windsor-Plainsboro Regional School District, which reports 10 schools, 8,900 students and $23,749 of spending per student.