Skip to content
Skip to content

Willowbrook Elementary School

Willowbrook Elementary School is a public primary school in Bentonville, AR, serving grades K–4, rated A, with 671 students and a 19.2:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 82% in Math, 68% in English Language Arts and 67% in Science.

ATopHap school rating
Rating
A
Grades
K–4
Enrollment
671
Students per teacher
19.2:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

Math82%
English Language Arts68%
Science67%
Reading64%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

White47%
Asian38%
Two or more races5%
Hispanic4%
Black4%
Native American2%
Pacific Islander0%
Male / female
53% / 47%
Free or reduced lunch
6%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-21.7%
Prior-year enrollment
857

Homes assigned to this school

2,402 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Willowbrook Elementary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

School details

Address
1800 SW Gator Blvd, Bentonville, AR 72713
Phone
(479) 418-7300
Website
bentonvillek12.org
Setting
City - Small
Status
Operational
NCES ID
050306001543
Visit the school website

School district

Bentonville Public Schools

Common questions

About Willowbrook Elementary School

How is Willowbrook Elementary School rated?

Willowbrook Elementary School holds a A rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Bentonville Public Schools is rated A+ overall.

How do students at Willowbrook Elementary School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Willowbrook Elementary School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 82% in Math, 68% in English Language Arts, 67% in Science and 64% in Reading.

What grades does Willowbrook Elementary School serve?

Willowbrook Elementary School serves grades K–4 as a primary school.

How many students attend Willowbrook Elementary School?

671 students attend Willowbrook Elementary School, down from 857 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 19.2:1.

Which homes are assigned to Willowbrook Elementary School?

TopHap matches 2,402 residential properties to Willowbrook Elementary School in and around Bentonville. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Willowbrook Elementary School in?

Willowbrook Elementary School is part of Bentonville Public Schools, which reports 24 schools, 19,575 students and $11,077 of spending per student.