Skip to content
Skip to content

Wilson Elementary School

Wilson Elementary School is a public primary school in Colorado Springs, CO, serving grades PK–5, rated D+, with 295 students and a 10.6:1 student-teacher ratio.

D+TopHap school rating
Rating
D+
Grades
PK–5
Enrollment
295
Students per teacher
10.6:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

Hispanic69%
White18%
Two or more races7%
Black5%
Native American1%
Asian0%
Male / female
53% / 47%
Free or reduced lunch
74%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-23.4%
Prior-year enrollment
385

Homes assigned to this school

1,235 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Wilson Elementary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 1,235 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
1409 De Reamer Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80915
Phone
(719) 328-7800
Setting
City - Large
Status
Operational
NCES ID
080306000275

School district

Colorado Springs School District 11

Common questions

About Wilson Elementary School

How is Wilson Elementary School rated?

Wilson Elementary School holds a D+ rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Colorado Springs School District 11 is rated C+ overall.

What grades does Wilson Elementary School serve?

Wilson Elementary School serves grades PK–5 as a primary school.

How many students attend Wilson Elementary School?

295 students attend Wilson Elementary School, down from 385 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 10.6:1.

Which homes are assigned to Wilson Elementary School?

TopHap matches 1,235 residential properties to Wilson Elementary School in and around Colorado Springs. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Wilson Elementary School in?

Wilson Elementary School is part of Colorado Springs School District 11, which reports 59 schools, 22,227 students and $15,073 of spending per student.