Skip to content
Skip to content

Wilson Elementary School

Wilson Elementary School is a public middle school in Stockton, CA, serving grades K–8, rated D-, with 346 students and a 26.3:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 23% in English Language Arts, 12% in Math and 11% in Science.

D-TopHap school rating
Rating
D-
Grades
K–8
Enrollment
346
Students per teacher
26.3:1
Level
Middle
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

English Language Arts23%
Math12%
Science11%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
Yes

Student body

Hispanic71%
Black8%
White8%
Asian6%
Two or more races6%
Native American1%
Pacific Islander0%
Male / female
47% / 53%
Free or reduced lunch
86%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-4.4%
Prior-year enrollment
362

Homes assigned to this school

1,389 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Wilson Elementary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 1,389 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
150 E Mendocino Ave, Stockton, CA 95204
Phone
(209) 933-7325
Website
wwes-susd-ca.schoolloop.com
Setting
City - Large
Status
Operational
NCES ID
063801010316
Visit the school website

School district

Stockton Unified School District

Common questions

About Wilson Elementary School

How is Wilson Elementary School rated?

Wilson Elementary School holds a D- rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Stockton Unified School District is rated D- overall.

How do students at Wilson Elementary School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Wilson Elementary School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 23% in English Language Arts, 12% in Math and 11% in Science.

What grades does Wilson Elementary School serve?

Wilson Elementary School serves grades K–8 as a middle school.

How many students attend Wilson Elementary School?

346 students attend Wilson Elementary School, down from 362 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 26.3:1.

Which homes are assigned to Wilson Elementary School?

TopHap matches 1,389 residential properties to Wilson Elementary School in and around Stockton. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Wilson Elementary School in?

Wilson Elementary School is part of Stockton Unified School District, which reports 54 schools, 33,648 students and $17,617 of spending per student.