Skip to content
Skip to content
CondominiumResidential

10926 Bluffside Dr

STUDIO CITY, CA 91604
0.69 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1981
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
Built 198134 units904–1,111 ft²
$22M
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
$624K
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
$634
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.

-12.4%vs the Studio City ZIP median sale $/ft² ($723)

Sales Performance

$635K
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
+8.5%
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
2
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
5.9%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
This building's own appreciationThe building's own appreciation: for every unit that sold twice (held over a year), we compute its yearly price change between the two sales and take the middle value. This is the cleanest read on how this specific building performs, because it compares each unit to itself.
+5.4%per yeartypical hold 6.7 yrsfrom 77 same-unit resales
Median sale price (yearly, all time)Every recorded arms-length sale in the building since records begin, grouped by year: the bars count sales and the line tracks the median price paid.MedianSales
19881993199920042009201420202026
Sale price per ft² (yearly, all time)The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.$/ft²
19881993199920042009201420202026

112 arms-length sales on record for this building.

Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.

Every unit: size vs estimated valueEvery unit in the building as one dot: across is its size, up is our current value estimate, and color is its bedroom count. Vertical columns of dots are recurring floor plans; the height spread within a column shows how much floor, view and condition move prices for the same layout.
$548K$600K$652K$704K904 ft²945 ft²987 ft²1,028 ft²1,070 ft²1,111 ft²
1 bd2 bd
1 bed
24 units
2 bed
10 units
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
1 bd · 2 ba · 943 ft²
5 units
1 bd · 2 ba · 939 ft²
4 units
1 bd · 2 ba · 944 ft²
4 units
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,058 ft²
4 units
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,094 ft²
4 units
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,111 ft²
4 units
2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft²
2 units
1 bd · 2 ba · 982 ft²
2 units
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,035 ft²
2 units
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 ft²
2 units
One-off layouts
1 unit

Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.

$548K–$548K
1 unit
$574K–$585K
2 units
$599K–$606K
3 units
$607K–$625K
12 units
$628K–$639K
3 units
$648K–$662K
4 units
$665K–$678K
7 units
$699K–$704K
2 units

Ownership & Financing

Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.65%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.21%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.8.7 yrs
Cash purchases (5 yrs)The share of purchases in the last 5 years with no mortgage recorded. High cash share is common in second-home and investor buildings.42%
Avg. loan-to-valueAverage current loan balance against unit value across the building. Low numbers mean owners hold lots of equity — a sign of financial stability.44%
Median owner equityThe middle dollar amount of equity (value minus loans) unit owners hold in this building.$673,208
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$6,996
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0

Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.

Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Condominium
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Condo/Apartment
CountyLOS ANGELES
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.69
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Wood (Unspecified)
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.Yes

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Los Angeles Unified School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 91604These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.130
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.111
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.381

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.94%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.40%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.6.1%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.2.0%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.29,477
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.5,844 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$135,983
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$185,333
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.64°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.19 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.73%

All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.

10926 Bluffside Dr
1 bd · 2 ba · 939 ft²
$616K
10926 Bluffside Dr
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,111 ft²
$665K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 3
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,094 ft²
$699K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 4
1 bd · 2 ba · 943 ft²
$599K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 5
1 bd · 2 ba · 944 ft²
$607K
10926 Bluffside Dr
1 bd · 2 ba · 904 ft²
$622K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 7
1 bd · 2 ba · 944 ft²
$548K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 8
1 bd · 2 ba · 943 ft²
$625K
10926 Bluffside Dr
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,094 ft²
$655K
10926 Bluffside Dr
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,111 ft²
$662K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 11
1 bd · 2 ba · 939 ft²
$612K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 12
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,058 ft²
$671K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 14
1 bd · 2 ba · 982 ft²
$606K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 15
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,035 ft²
$628K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 16
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 ft²
$574K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 17
2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft²
$668K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 18
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,058 ft²
$678K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 19
1 bd · 2 ba · 939 ft²
$630K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 20
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,111 ft²
$651K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 21
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,094 ft²
$678K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 22
1 bd · 2 ba · 943 ft²
$611K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 23
1 bd · 2 ba · 944 ft²
$614K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 24
1 bd · 2 ba · 943 ft²
$603K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 25
1 bd · 2 ba · 944 ft²
$617K
10926 Bluffside Dr
1 bd · 2 ba · 943 ft²
$585K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 27
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,094 ft²
$665K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 28
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,111 ft²
$704K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 29
1 bd · 2 ba · 939 ft²
$617K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 30
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,058 ft²
$648K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 31
1 bd · 2 ba · 982 ft²
$619K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 32
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,035 ft²
$639K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 33
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 ft²
$620K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 34
2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft²
$613K
10926 Bluffside Dr # 35
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,058 ft²
$669K

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

About 10926 Bluffside Dr

How many units are in 10926 Bluffside Dr, Studio City, CA?

10926 Bluffside Dr, Studio City, CA has 34 residential units across built in 1981, according to county assessor records.

What is a unit at 10926 Bluffside Dr, Studio City, CA worth?

The median TopHap Estimate across the 34 units at 10926 Bluffside Dr, Studio City, CA is $623,839. That works out to $634 per square foot. Units run from 904 to 1,111 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.

Is 10926 Bluffside Dr, Studio City, CA expensive for Studio City?

Units at 10926 Bluffside Dr, Studio City, CA carry a median of $634 per square foot, 12% below the Studio City median of $723 per square foot.

How often do units sell at 10926 Bluffside Dr, Studio City, CA?

2 units at 10926 Bluffside Dr, Studio City, CA sold in the last 12 months, out of 112 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 5.9% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $635K.

Have units at 10926 Bluffside Dr, Studio City, CA appreciated?

Across 77 repeat sales of the same unit, 10926 Bluffside Dr, Studio City, CA returned a median 5.4% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 6.7 years.

What floor plans does 10926 Bluffside Dr, Studio City, CA have?

The most common plan at 10926 Bluffside Dr, Studio City, CA is a 1-bedroom of 943 square feet, repeated 5 times, with a median estimate of $602,776. TopHap identifies 10 recurring plans in the building.

More homes on Bluffside Dr

Closest homes

More homes in Studio City 91604

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 10926 Bluffside Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map