1100 Pine St
-40.9%vs the Glenview ZIP median sale $/ft² ($425)
Sales Performance
26 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Glenview Community Consolidated School District 34
Neighborhood · ZIP 60025These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 1100 Pine St
How many units are in 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL?
1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL has 12 residential units across built in 1970, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 12 units at 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL is $450,078. That works out to $251 per square foot. Units run from 1,600 to 2,462 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL expensive for Glenview?
Units at 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL carry a median of $251 per square foot, 41% below the Glenview median of $425 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL?
0 units at 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL sold in the last 12 months, out of 26 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL appreciated?
Across 17 repeat sales of the same unit, 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL returned a median 2.1% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 7.6 years.
More homes on Pine St Apt C
- 1342 Pine St$991K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,554 ft² · Sold $950K · Jan 2026
- 1251 Pine St$1M6 bd · 2 ba · 3,009 ft² · Sold $925K · Jun 2025
- 1202 Pine St # C$617K2 bd · 0.64 ac · Sold $605K · Apr 2025
- 1100 Pine St # H$536K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 0.71 ac · Sold $495K · Sep 2024
- 1218 Pine St$651K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,556 ft² · Sold $552K · Jun 2024
- 1216 Pine St # A$511K3 bd · 0.21 ac · Sold $407K · Dec 2023
- 1202 Pine St # D$637K3 bd · 0.64 ac · Sold $575K · Nov 2022
- 1202 Pine St # B$677K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 0.64 ac · Sold $550K · Aug 2022
- 1136 Pine St$374K2 bd · 0.17 ac · Sold $275K · Mar 2022
- 1100 Pine St # F$547K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 0.71 ac · Sold Jan 2022
- 1207 Pine St$593K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $410K · Nov 2021
- 1255 Pine St$700K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,487 ft² · Sold $511K · Aug 2021
Closest homes
- 1100 Pine St$450K0 ft · 3 bd · 0.71 ac · Sold $343K · Oct 2020
- 1100 Pine St$484K0 ft · 3 bd · 0.71 ac · Sold $375K · Jan 2016
- 1100 Pine St Apt G$431K0 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,462 ft² · Sold $365K · Apr 2021
- 1100 Pine St$459K0 ft · 3 bd · 0.71 ac · Sold $302K · Oct 2002
- 1100 Pine St$385K0 ft · 3 bd · 0.71 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 1100 Pine St$547K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 0.71 ac · Sold Jan 2022
- 1100 Pine St$446K0 ft · 3 bd · 0.71 ac · Sold $262K · Apr 2001
- 1100 Pine St$385K0 ft · 3 bd · 0.71 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Glenview 60025
- 1837 Westleigh Dr$685K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,930 ft² · Sold $700K · Oct 2026
- 702 Waukegan Rd$350K2 bd · 1,600 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 1100 Raleigh Rd$781K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold $777K · Oct 2026
- 702 Cobblestone Cir$225K2 bd · 7.24 ac · Sold $213K · Oct 2026
- 910 Huckleberry Ln$1.1M3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,886 ft² · Sold $97K · Oct 2026
- 1006 Meadowlark Ln$1.1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,979 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 4144 Cove Ln$295K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold $305K · Oct 2026
- 416 Glendale Rd$389K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 3700 Capri Ct$272K2 bd · 0.52 ac · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 818 Prairie Lawn Rd$699K6 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,246 ft² · Sold $699K · Oct 2026
- 707 Glenshire Rd$599K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,120 ft² · Sold $515K · Oct 2026
- 10364 Michael Todd Ter9 bd · 6 ba · 4,928 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1100 Pine St Apt C on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map