2404 Windward Blvd
Sales Performance
39 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Champaign Community Unit School District 4
Neighborhood · ZIP 61821These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 2404 Windward Blvd
How many units are in 2404 Windward Blvd, Champaign, IL?
2404 Windward Blvd, Champaign, IL has 16 residential units across 2 floors, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 2404 Windward Blvd, Champaign, IL worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 16 units at 2404 Windward Blvd, Champaign, IL is $183,598. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
How often do units sell at 2404 Windward Blvd, Champaign, IL?
1 units at 2404 Windward Blvd, Champaign, IL sold in the last 12 months, out of 39 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 6.3% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $183K.
Have units at 2404 Windward Blvd, Champaign, IL appreciated?
Across 24 repeat sales of the same unit, 2404 Windward Blvd, Champaign, IL returned a median 0.9% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 4.4 years.
Closest homes
- 2404 Windward Blvd Unit 101$182K2 ft · Condominium · Sold $123K · Jun 2022
- 2404 Windward Blvd$171K21 ft · 1,506 ft² · Sold $170K · Apr 2026
- 2404 Windward Blvd Unit 102$178K36 ft · Condominium · Sold $105K · Dec 2015
- 2404 Windward Blvd Unit 203$197K40 ft · Condominium · Sold $119K · Apr 2018
- 2404 Windward Blvd$193K82 ft · 1,542 ft² · Sold $185K · May 2025
- 2404 Windward Blvd Unit 103$178K82 ft · Condominium · Sold $133K · Jun 2006
- 2404 Windward Blvd Unit 204$179K85 ft · Condominium · Sold $106K · Jun 2016
- 2408 Windward Blvd Unit 210$200K147 ft · Condominium · Sold $125K · Oct 2020
More homes in Champaign 61821
- 1407 Old Farm Rd$250K1.5 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2026
- 1117 W Union St$190K1.5 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold $215K · Jul 2026
- 2510 Southmoor Dr$325K2.5 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $331K · Jul 2026
- 910 Lincolnshire Dr$165K672 ft² · Sold $160K · Jul 2026
- 912 Crescent Dr$80K741 ft² · Sold $78K · Jul 2026
- 912 Crescent Dr$78K227 ft² · Sold $78K · Jul 2026
- 3204 Sylvan Dr$180K1 ba · 1,073 ft² · Sold $181K · Jul 2026
- 1803 Melanie Ln$165K1 ba · 1,421 ft² · Sold $173K · Jul 2026
- 1518 W University Ave$245K1 ba · 576 ft² · Sold $245K · Jul 2026
- 1313 Glendale Dr$165K1 ba · 825 ft² · Sold $158K · Jul 2026
- 1505 W John St$261K1 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $260K · Jul 2026
- 1406 Maywood Dr$575K1.5 ba · 1,521 ft² · Sold $545K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2404 Windward Blvd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map