77 Richmond St
+44.5%vs the Dorchester Center ZIP median sale $/ft² ($405)
Sales Performance
8 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Boston School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02124These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 77 Richmond St
How many units are in 77 Richmond St, Dorchester Center, MA?
77 Richmond St, Dorchester Center, MA has 3 residential units across built in 1930, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 77 Richmond St, Dorchester Center, MA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 3 units at 77 Richmond St, Dorchester Center, MA is $650,585. That works out to $585 per square foot. Units run from 1,105 to 1,119 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 77 Richmond St, Dorchester Center, MA expensive for Dorchester Center?
Units at 77 Richmond St, Dorchester Center, MA carry a median of $585 per square foot, 44% above the Dorchester Center median of $405 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 77 Richmond St, Dorchester Center, MA?
0 units at 77 Richmond St, Dorchester Center, MA sold in the last 12 months, out of 8 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 77 Richmond St, Dorchester Center, MA appreciated?
Across 5 repeat sales of the same unit, 77 Richmond St, Dorchester Center, MA returned a median 7.2% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 3.7 years.
What floor plans does 77 Richmond St, Dorchester Center, MA have?
The most common plan at 77 Richmond St, Dorchester Center, MA is a 3-bedroom of 1,119 square feet, repeated 2 times, with a median estimate of $651,044. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Richmond St
- 106 Richmond St$776K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,131 ft² · Sold $755K · Nov 2025
- 75 Richmond St # 2$618K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $564K · Jun 2023
- 77 Richmond St # 2$650K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,105 ft² · Sold $595K · Jun 2021
- 126 Richmond St # 12 bd · 1 ba · 1,129 ft² · Sold $455K · May 2021
- 116 Richmond St$970K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,097 ft² · Sold $700K · Oct 2020
- 113 Richmond St3 bd · 2 ba · 2,065 ft² · Sold $700K · Feb 2020
- 100 Richmond St$878K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,196 ft² · Sold $664K · Dec 2018
- 107 Richmond St # 1098 bd · 4 ba · 3,024 ft² · Sold $610K · Feb 2018
- 123 Richmond St # 1254 bd · 3 ba · 2,906 ft² · Sold $595K · Jan 2017
- 98 Richmond St$808K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,118 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2016
- 69 Richmond St$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,627 ft² · Sold $645K · May 2016
- 103 Richmond St # 1058 bd · 3 ba · 3,024 ft² · Sold $426K · Apr 2016
Closest homes
- 77 Richmond St Apt 30 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,119 ft² · Sold $262K · Jul 2008
- 77 Richmond St$650K0 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,105 ft² · Sold $595K · Jun 2021
- 79 Richmond St46 ft · 9 bd · 3 ba · 3,906 ft²
- 75 Richmond St$510K52 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,205 ft² · Sold $168 · Jan 2011
- 75 Richmond St$618K52 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $564K · Jun 2023
- 75 Richmond St$652K52 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,207 ft² · Sold Oct 2010
- 81 Richmond St92 ft · 9 bd · 3 ba · 4,002 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 69 Richmond St$1.1M117 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,627 ft² · Sold $645K · May 2016
More homes in Dorchester Center 02124
- 4 Lombard St6 bd · 4 ba · 3,089 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jul 2026
- 152 Ballou Ave7 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,655 ft² · Sold $450K · Jul 2026
- 15 Grayson St$799K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $780K · Jul 2026
- 976 Blue Hill Ave6 bd · 3 ba · 4,298 ft² · Sold $1K · Jul 2026
- 14 Avondale St$640K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $640K · Jul 2026
- 112 Armandine St$630K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $675K · Jul 2026
- 20 Wentworth St5 bd · 1 ba · 1,782 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2026
- 19 Irma St9 bd · 3 ba · 4,440 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jul 2026
- 1810 Dorchester Ave$299K1 bd · 1 ba · 500 ft² · Sold $305K · Jul 2026
- 124 Melville Ave$550K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold $550K · Jul 2026
- 2131 Dorchester Ave9 bd · 3 ba · 3,231 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jul 2026
- 9 Edwin St8 bd · 3 ba · 2,848 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 77 Richmond St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map