Mobile HomeResidential
9201 SUNSET LN
LITTLE ROCK, AR 72209
Built 197414 units168–1,134 ft²
—
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
—
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
—
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.
Sales Performance
—
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
—
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
0
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
0.0%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
0 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Studio
14 units
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Studio · 0 ba · 840 ft²
2 units
Studio · 0 ba · 980 ft²
2 units
One-off layouts
10 units
Ownership & Financing
Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.57%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.43%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.5.7 yrs
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$71
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Tax & Assessment
Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$124 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$1,766 (2025)
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$1,766
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$1,766
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$8,830
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Mobile/Manufactured
CountyPulaski
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
MEH
Cloverdale Middle SchoolD
Middle · Grades 6–8 · 0.9 mi
Chicot Elementary SchoolC+
Elementary · Grades PK–5 · 2.1 mi
Little Rock Southwest High SchoolD
High · Grades 9–12 · 2.8 mi
District: Little Rock School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72209These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.117
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.156
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.94
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.88%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.10%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.26%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.0%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.30,514
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.1,533 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$46,830
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$56,227
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.62°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.52 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.62%
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
9201 Sunset Ln
9201 Sunset Ln # 1
168 ft²
9201 Sunset Ln # 2
9201 Sunset Ln # 3
1,134 ft²
9201 Sunset Ln # 4
924 ft²
9201 Sunset Ln # 5
792 ft²
9201 Sunset Ln # 6
9201 Sunset Ln # 7
176 ft²
9201 Sunset Ln # 8
1,024 ft²
9201 Sunset Ln # 9
9201 Sunset Ln # 10
840 ft²
9201 Sunset Ln # 11
840 ft²
9201 Sunset Ln # 12
980 ft²
9201 Sunset Ln # 14
980 ft²
9201 Sunset Ln # 15
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
More homes on Sunset Ln
- 9723 Sunset Ln$106K1 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $63K · Apr 2026
- 9110 Sunset Ln$105K1.5 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $1K · Apr 2026
- 9317 Sunset Ln$133K1.5 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold $3K · Aug 2025
- 9200 Sunset Ln$77K2 ba · 1,327 ft² · Sold $70K · Feb 2024
- 9412 Sunset Ln$146K2 ba · 2,172 ft² · Sold $188K · Feb 2024
- 9412 Sunset Ln$108K0.65 ac · Sold $188K · Feb 2024
- 8910 Sunset Ln$81K1 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $1K · Aug 2023
- 9517 Sunset Ln$171K2 ba · 2,044 ft² · Sold $205K · Jul 2023
- 9711 Sunset Ln$154K2 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 9307 Sunset Ln # 101,280 ft² · Sold $5K · Dec 2022
- 9701 Sunset Ln$167K2 ba · 1,993 ft² · Sold $153K · Aug 2022
- 9201 Sunset Ln # 31,134 ft² · Sold $2K · Jul 2022
Closest homes
More homes in Little Rock 72209
- 1 Belmar Dr$208K1.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $205K · Aug 2026
- 7905 Nolen Dr$112K1 ba · 1,375 ft² · Sold $43K · Aug 2026
- 5410 63rd Ave$94K1.5 ba · 1,689 ft² · Sold $1K · Aug 2026
- 7901 Mabelvale Pike$132K1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $77K · Aug 2026
- 9102 Auxor Rd1 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 5914 Palo Alto Dr$148K2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2026
- 5410 Dellwood Dr$88K1.5 ba · 1,693 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2026
- 5 Clifton Dr$86K1 ba · 875 ft² · Sold $45K · Aug 2026
- 7414 Mabelvale Pike5,402 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 10018 Forester Cv$152K2 ba · 1,391 ft² · Sold $152K · Aug 2026
- 4412 Lara Ln$77K1 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold $80K · Aug 2026
- 18 Old Glory Ct0.49 ac · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 9201 Sunset Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map