1 VANTAGE CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1 Vantage Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 82% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Costs more per square foot than 67% of homes in Pulaski County
- Smaller than 82% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Older than 71% of homes in Maumelle 72113
What homes are worth in Maumelle 72113
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 18% of homes in Maumelle 72113.
How it measures up in Maumelle 72113
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maumelle 72113.
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Newer than 29% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maumelle 72113 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $219,028 | 18% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $147 | 36% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,493 ft² | 18% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.28 ac | 64% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 29% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 1 Vantage Cv
How much is 1 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR is $219,028 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $198,062 to $239,994. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR last sell?
1 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR last sold on Apr 5, 2018 for $152,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR?
1 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,493 square feet of living space and a 0.28-acre lot.
When was 1 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR built?
1 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR?
1 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR is assigned to Pine Forest Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Maumelle High School (high), rated D+; Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR compare to other homes in Maumelle 72113?
Among the 8,570 homes in Maumelle 72113, it is worth more than 18% of them ($219,028 against a typical $313,398), its price per square foot is higher than 36% of them ($147 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 18% of them (1,493 ft² against a typical 2,037 ft²), its lot is bigger than 64% of them (0.28 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 29% of them (1989 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 55% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR was $1,815. The county assessed it at $33,869.
More homes on Vantage Cv
Closest homes
- 37 Vantage Dr$249K91 ft · 2 ba · 1,855 ft²
- 2 Vantage Cv$250K132 ft · 2 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $172K · Oct 2007
- 35 Vantage Dr$258K157 ft · 2 ba · 2,195 ft² · Sold Feb 2016
- 40 Vantage Dr$244K184 ft · 2 ba · 1,726 ft² · Sold $245K · May 2025
- 36 Vantage Dr$253K204 ft · 2 ba · 1,556 ft²
- 3 Vantage Cv$226K203 ft · 2 ba · 1,529 ft² · Sold $96K · Sep 1995
- 4 Vantage Cv$217K209 ft · 2 ba · 1,586 ft² · Sold $127K · Mar 2004
- 41 Vantage Dr$201K198 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,538 ft² · Sold $182K · Aug 2023
More homes in Maumelle 72113
- 2 Harmony Cv$293K2 ba · 1,866 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 13 Monarch Dr$159K1 ba · 1,037 ft² · Sold $76K · Oct 2026
- 145 Ridgeview Trl$406K2.5 ba · 2,133 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2026
- 29 High Timber Dr$198K2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $236K · Oct 2026
- 32 Pin Oak Loop$160K1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $159K · Oct 2026
- 123 Rolling Oaks Dr$230K2 ba · 1,312 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- 10312 Brandi Kay Dr$270K2 ba · 1,868 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 14000 Mountain River Dr3.02 ac · Sold $135K · Oct 2026
- 18 Blue Mountain Dr$338K2 ba · 2,399 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 5 Rockledge Pl$235K3 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- Corondelet Ln0.28 ac · Sold $465K · Oct 2026
- 15 Oak Forest Loop$193K2 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1 Vantage Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map