3 VANTAGE CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3 Vantage Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 80% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Costs more per square foot than 68% of homes in Pulaski County
- Smaller than 79% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Has a bigger lot than 80% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Older than 71% of homes in Maumelle 72113
What homes are worth in Maumelle 72113
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 20% of homes in Maumelle 72113.
How it measures up in Maumelle 72113
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maumelle 72113.
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Pricier than 37% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Newer than 29% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maumelle 72113 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $225,834 | 20% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $148 | 37% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,529 ft² | 21% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.37 ac | 80% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 29% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 3 Vantage Cv
How much is 3 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR is $225,834 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $205,589 to $246,079. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR last sell?
3 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR last sold on Sep 1, 1995 for $96,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR?
3 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,529 square feet of living space and a 0.37-acre lot.
When was 3 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR built?
3 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR?
3 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR is assigned to Pine Forest Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Maumelle High School (high), rated D+; Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR compare to other homes in Maumelle 72113?
Among the 8,570 homes in Maumelle 72113, it is worth more than 20% of them ($225,834 against a typical $313,398), its price per square foot is higher than 37% of them ($148 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 21% of them (1,529 ft² against a typical 2,037 ft²), its lot is bigger than 80% of them (0.37 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 29% of them (1989 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 57% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3 Vantage Cv, Maumelle, AR was $1,784. The county assessed it at $33,543.
More homes on Vantage Cv
Closest homes
- 2 Vantage Cv$250K117 ft · 2 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $172K · Oct 2007
- 4 Vantage Cv$217K121 ft · 2 ba · 1,586 ft² · Sold $127K · Mar 2004
- 53 Oak Forest Pl$158K151 ft · 2 ba · 870 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2020
- 1 Vantage Cv$219K203 ft · 2 ba · 1,493 ft² · Sold $152K · Apr 2018
- 55 Oak Forest Pl$204K198 ft · 2 ba · 1,150 ft²
- 41 Vantage Dr$201K214 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,538 ft² · Sold $182K · Aug 2023
- 51 Oak Forest Pl$150K195 ft · 2 ba · 882 ft² · Sold Jul 1993
- 37 Vantage Dr$249K261 ft · 2 ba · 1,855 ft²
More homes in Maumelle 72113
- 2 Harmony Cv$293K2 ba · 1,866 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 13 Monarch Dr$159K1 ba · 1,037 ft² · Sold $76K · Oct 2026
- 145 Ridgeview Trl$406K2.5 ba · 2,133 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2026
- 29 High Timber Dr$198K2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $236K · Oct 2026
- 32 Pin Oak Loop$160K1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $159K · Oct 2026
- 123 Rolling Oaks Dr$230K2 ba · 1,312 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- 10312 Brandi Kay Dr$270K2 ba · 1,868 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 14000 Mountain River Dr3.02 ac · Sold $135K · Oct 2026
- 18 Blue Mountain Dr$338K2 ba · 2,399 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 5 Rockledge Pl$235K3 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- Corondelet Ln0.28 ac · Sold $465K · Oct 2026
- 15 Oak Forest Loop$193K2 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3 Vantage Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map