10 HARVEST LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pennridge School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18944These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10 Harvest Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 83% of homes in Perkasie 18944
- Costs less per square foot than 82% of homes in Bucks County
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Bucks County
- Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in Bucks County
- Newer than 73% of homes in Bucks County
What homes are worth in Perkasie 18944
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 83% of homes in Perkasie 18944.
How it measures up in Perkasie 18944
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Perkasie 18944.
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
Newer than 62% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Perkasie 18944 | Bucks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $724,740 | 83% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $232 | 23% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,128 ft² | 86% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.15 ac | 70% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 62% of homes | 73% of homes |
About 10 Harvest Ln
How much is 10 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA is $724,740 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $632,357 to $817,123. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA last sell?
10 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA last sold on Sep 24, 2001 for $275,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 10 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA?
10 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA has 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 3,128 square feet of living space.
When was 10 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA built?
10 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 10 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA?
10 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA is assigned to M. M. Seylar Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Pennridge High School (high), rated A; Central Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Pennridge School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA compare to other homes in Perkasie 18944?
Among the 8,915 homes in Perkasie 18944, it is worth more than 83% of them ($724,740 against a typical $506,173), its price per square foot is higher than 23% of them ($232 against a typical $263), it is bigger than 86% of them (3,128 ft² against a typical 1,962 ft²), its lot is bigger than 70% of them (1.15 ac against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 62% of them (1989 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Bucks County, it is worth more than 77% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 10 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA was $8,737. The county assessed it at $50,960.
More homes on Harvest Ln
- 33 Harvest Ln$753K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,960 ft² · Sold $750K · Aug 2026
- 9 Harvest Ln$700K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,799 ft² · Sold $470K · Dec 2020
- 28 Harvest Ln$699K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,496 ft² · Sold $407K · Nov 2004
- 34 Harvest Ln$711K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,784 ft² · Sold $226K · Jul 1997
- 21 Harvest Ln$807K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,436 ft² · Sold $80K · Feb 1997
- 39 Harvest Ln$714K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,740 ft² · Sold $90K · Oct 1989
- 4 Harvest Ln$633K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold $191K · Sep 1989
- 16 Harvest Ln$628K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $215K · Jan 1989
- 3 Harvest Ln$555K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,095 ft² · Sold $216K · Dec 1988
- 22 Harvest Ln$681K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,410 ft² · Sold $208K · Sep 1988
- 27 Harvest Ln$860K7 bd · 4 ba · 3,852 ft² · Sold $50K · Aug 1987
- 15 Harvest Ln$636K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,185 ft² · Sold $44K · Aug 1987
Closest homes
- 16 Harvest Ln$628K235 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $215K · Jan 1989
- 4 Harvest Ln$633K237 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold $191K · Sep 1989
- 15 Harvest Ln$636K290 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,185 ft² · Sold $44K · Aug 1987
- 9 Harvest Ln$700K299 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,799 ft² · Sold $470K · Dec 2020
- 21 Harvest Ln$807K424 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,436 ft² · Sold $80K · Feb 1997
- 703 Blooming Glen Rd$357K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,247 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2019
- 22 Harvest Ln$681K470 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,410 ft² · Sold $208K · Sep 1988
- 3 Harvest Ln$555K444 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,095 ft² · Sold $216K · Dec 1988
More homes in Perkasie 18944
- 2546 Peachtree Dr$451K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 4 Tiffany Dr$670K2.5 ba · 2,122 ft² · Sold $670K · Sep 2026
- 1104 Bucks Rd$755K2 bd · 1 ba · 990 ft² · Sold $755K · Sep 2026
- 104 Noble Dr$551K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,980 ft² · Sold $551K · Sep 2026
- 139 W Main St$360K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,470 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
- 248 N 3rd St$440K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $440K · Sep 2026
- 327 Thistle Ln$485K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $485K · Sep 2026
- 102 Overholt Dr$710K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,812 ft² · Sold $710K · Sep 2026
- 2506 Peachtree Dr$435K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2026
- 218 Strassburger Rd$620K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,192 ft² · Sold $620K · Sep 2026
- 414 S Ridge Rd3 bd · 3 ba · 2,672 ft² · Sold $837K · Sep 2026
- 503 Penny Ln$560K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $560K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10 Harvest Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map