34 HARVEST LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pennridge School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18944These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
34 Harvest Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 81% of homes in Perkasie 18944
- Costs less per square foot than 68% of homes in Bucks County
- Bigger than 82% of homes in Bucks County
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Bucks County
- Newer than 72% of homes in Bucks County
What homes are worth in Perkasie 18944
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 81% of homes in Perkasie 18944.
How it measures up in Perkasie 18944
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Perkasie 18944.
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Newer than 62% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Perkasie 18944 | Bucks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $710,892 | 81% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $255 | 44% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,784 ft² | 80% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.41 ac | 77% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 62% of homes | 72% of homes |
About 34 Harvest Ln
How much is 34 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 34 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA is $710,892 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $619,435 to $802,349. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 34 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA last sell?
34 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA last sold on Jul 17, 1997 for $226,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 34 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA?
34 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 2,784 square feet of living space.
When was 34 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA built?
34 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 34 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA?
34 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA is assigned to M. M. Seylar Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Pennridge High School (high), rated A; Central Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Pennridge School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 34 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA compare to other homes in Perkasie 18944?
Among the 8,915 homes in Perkasie 18944, it is worth more than 81% of them ($710,892 against a typical $507,242), its price per square foot is higher than 44% of them ($255 against a typical $263), it is bigger than 80% of them (2,784 ft² against a typical 1,970 ft²), its lot is bigger than 77% of them (1.41 ac against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 62% of them (1989 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Bucks County, it is worth more than 75% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 34 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 34 Harvest Ln, Perkasie, PA was $7,544. The county assessed it at $44,000.
More homes on Harvest Ln
- 33 Harvest Ln$753K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,960 ft² · Sold $750K · Aug 2026
- 9 Harvest Ln$700K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,799 ft² · Sold $470K · Dec 2020
- 28 Harvest Ln$699K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,496 ft² · Sold $407K · Nov 2004
- 10 Harvest Ln$725K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,128 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2001
- 21 Harvest Ln$807K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,436 ft² · Sold $80K · Feb 1997
- 39 Harvest Ln$714K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,740 ft² · Sold $90K · Oct 1989
- 4 Harvest Ln$633K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold $191K · Sep 1989
- 16 Harvest Ln$628K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $215K · Jan 1989
- 3 Harvest Ln$555K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,095 ft² · Sold $216K · Dec 1988
- 22 Harvest Ln$681K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,410 ft² · Sold $208K · Sep 1988
- 27 Harvest Ln$860K7 bd · 4 ba · 3,852 ft² · Sold $50K · Aug 1987
- 15 Harvest Ln$636K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,185 ft² · Sold $44K · Aug 1987
Closest homes
- 39 Harvest Ln$714K166 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,740 ft² · Sold $90K · Oct 1989
- 827 S Perkasie Rd$661K240 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,618 ft² · Sold $33K · Apr 1986
- 825 S Perkasie Rd$532K234 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,879 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 1991
- 829 S Perkasie Rd$573K366 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,224 ft² · Sold $115K · Mar 1987
- 28 Harvest Ln$699K370 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,496 ft² · Sold $407K · Nov 2004
- 33 Harvest Ln$753K351 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,960 ft² · Sold $750K · Aug 2026
- 823 S Perkasie Rd$585K358 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,087 ft² · Sold Mar 1991
- 831 S Perkasie Rd$484K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $450K · Nov 2024
More homes in Perkasie 18944
- 251a N Ridge Rd$307K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $172K · Sep 2026
- 327 Pin Oak Ln$450K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,136 ft² · Sold $455K · Sep 2026
- 1727 Rickert Rd$552K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,194 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2026
- 103 Sterling Dr$587K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,946 ft² · Sold $585K · Sep 2026
- 1233 Broad St$650K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,306 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2026
- 413 Arbor Blvd$450K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,392 ft² · Sold $445K · Sep 2026
- 2546 Peachtree Dr$451K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 4 Tiffany Dr$670K2.5 ba · 2,122 ft² · Sold $670K · Sep 2026
- 1104 Bucks Rd$755K2 bd · 1 ba · 990 ft² · Sold $755K · Sep 2026
- 104 Noble Dr$551K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,980 ft² · Sold $551K · Sep 2026
- 139 W Main St$360K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,470 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
- 248 N 3rd St$440K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $440K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 34 Harvest Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map