100 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: North Schuylkill School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17921These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
100 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 68% of homes in Ashland 17921
- Costs more per square foot than 76% of homes in Ashland 17921
- Has a bigger lot than 78% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Newer than 68% of homes in Ashland 17921
What homes are worth in Ashland 17921
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Ashland 17921.
How it measures up in Ashland 17921
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ashland 17921.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Newer than 68% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ashland 17921 | Schuylkill County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $168,638 | 68% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $123 | 76% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,368 ft² | 39% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.63 ac | 77% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1951 | 68% of homes | 63% of homes |
About 100 Main St
How much is 100 Main St, Ashland, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 100 Main St, Ashland, PA is $168,638 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $153,346 to $183,930. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 100 Main St, Ashland, PA last sell?
100 Main St, Ashland, PA last sold on Feb 10, 2003, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 100 Main St, Ashland, PA?
100 Main St, Ashland, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,368 square feet of living space and a 0.63-acre lot.
When was 100 Main St, Ashland, PA built?
100 Main St, Ashland, PA was built in 1951, making it 75 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 100 Main St, Ashland, PA?
100 Main St, Ashland, PA is assigned to North Schuylkill Jr./Sr. High School (middle), rated B-; North Schuylkill Elementary School (elementary), rated D. All sit in North Schuylkill School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 100 Main St, Ashland, PA compare to other homes in Ashland 17921?
Among the 2,816 homes in Ashland 17921, it is worth more than 68% of them ($168,638 against a typical $113,055), its price per square foot is higher than 76% of them ($123 against a typical $80), it is bigger than 39% of them (1,368 ft² against a typical 1,500 ft²), its lot is bigger than 77% of them (0.63 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 68% of them (1951 against a typical 1926). Measured against all of Schuylkill County, it is worth more than 57% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 100 Main St, Ashland, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 100 Main St, Ashland, PA was $10,697. The county assessed it at $197,300.
More homes on Main St
- 270 Main St$131K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,130 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2026
- 3085 Main St$165K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,941 ft² · Sold $31K · May 2026
- 139 Main St$53K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 2025
- 451 Main St$152K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $140K · Sep 2025
- 131 Main St$167K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,000 ft² · Sold $148K · May 2025
- 467 Main St$260K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $225K · Feb 2025
- 210 Main St3 bd · 3 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2024
- 487 Main St$137K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $134K · Jul 2024
- 34 Main St$132K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,419 ft² · Sold $10K · Jul 2024
- 3121 Main St$105K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $67K · May 2024
- 86 Main St$198K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $188K · Mar 2024
- Main St0.8 ac · Sold $188K · Mar 2024
Closest homes
- 102 Main St$190K113 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2020
- 101 Main St$91K257 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold Dec 1982
- 143 Stein Rd$244K254 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold Jul 1993
- 99 Main St$115K260 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,985 ft² · Sold $59K · Dec 2016
- 145 Stein Rd$194K331 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 105 Main St$153K329 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,674 ft² · Sold Sep 1981
- 147 Stein Rd$136K296 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold Nov 1997
- 157 Stein Rd$182K278 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,712 ft² · Sold Jun 2000
More homes in Ashland 17921
- 1125 Centre St6 bd · 3 ba · 3,459 ft² · Sold $135K · Aug 2026
- 24 Cedar Creek Dr$405K2,560 ft² · Sold $405K · Aug 2026
- 1107 Arch St$204K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,236 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2026
- 261 Germanville Rd$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 1022 Walnut St3,049 ft² · Sold $12K · Aug 2026
- 297 Tielman Rd$285K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $285K · Aug 2026
- Big Mine Run$25K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $25K · Jul 2026
- Tielman Rd3.5 ac · Sold $441K · Jul 2026
- Tielman Rd5.3 ac · Sold $441K · Jul 2026
- N Airport Rd1.6 ac · Sold $441K · Jul 2026
- 1268 Deep Creek Rd$165K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,090 ft² · Sold $164K · Jul 2026
- 69 Nater St$44K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $44K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 100 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map