101 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: North Schuylkill School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17921These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
101 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 72% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Costs less per square foot than 65% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Smaller than 72% of homes in Schuylkill County
What homes are worth in Ashland 17921
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 42% of homes in Ashland 17921.
How it measures up in Ashland 17921
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ashland 17921.
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Newer than 44% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ashland 17921 | Schuylkill County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $92,435 | 42% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $73 | 46% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,260 ft² | 30% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.1 ac | 43% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 44% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 101 Main St
How much is 101 Main St, Ashland, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 101 Main St, Ashland, PA is $92,435 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $78,071 to $106,799. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 101 Main St, Ashland, PA last sell?
101 Main St, Ashland, PA last sold on Dec 15, 1982, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 101 Main St, Ashland, PA?
101 Main St, Ashland, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,260 square feet of living space and a 0.10-acre lot.
When was 101 Main St, Ashland, PA built?
101 Main St, Ashland, PA was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 101 Main St, Ashland, PA?
101 Main St, Ashland, PA is assigned to North Schuylkill Jr./Sr. High School (middle), rated B-; North Schuylkill Elementary School (elementary), rated D. All sit in North Schuylkill School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 101 Main St, Ashland, PA compare to other homes in Ashland 17921?
Among the 2,816 homes in Ashland 17921, it is worth more than 42% of them ($92,435 against a typical $114,594), its price per square foot is higher than 46% of them ($73 against a typical $82), it is bigger than 30% of them (1,260 ft² against a typical 1,504 ft²), its lot is bigger than 43% of them (0.1 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 44% of them (1920 against a typical 1925). Measured against all of Schuylkill County, it is worth more than 28% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 101 Main St, Ashland, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 101 Main St, Ashland, PA was $6,121. The county assessed it at $112,900.
More homes on Main St
- 270 Main St$111K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,130 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2026
- 3085 Main St$151K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,941 ft² · Sold $31K · May 2026
- 139 Main St$53K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 2025
- 451 Main St$151K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $140K · Sep 2025
- 131 Main St$165K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,000 ft² · Sold $148K · May 2025
- 467 Main St$258K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $225K · Feb 2025
- 210 Main St3 bd · 3 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2024
- 487 Main St$166K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $134K · Jul 2024
- 34 Main St$134K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,419 ft² · Sold $10K · Jul 2024
- 3121 Main St$111K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $67K · May 2024
- 86 Main St$170K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $188K · Mar 2024
- Main St0.8 ac · Sold $188K · Mar 2024
Closest homes
- 99 Main St$127K95 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,985 ft² · Sold $59K · Dec 2016
- 105 Main St$158K106 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,674 ft² · Sold Sep 1981
- 102 Main St$184K240 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2020
- 100 Main St$156K257 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold Feb 2003
- 97 Main St$140K254 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $86K · Dec 2018
- Golf Course Rd279 ft · 0.8 ac · Sold $21K · Nov 2004
- 171 Stein Rd289 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,816 ft²
- 157 Stein Rd$252K346 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,712 ft² · Sold Jun 2000
More homes in Ashland 17921
- 1125 Centre St6 bd · 3 ba · 3,459 ft² · Sold $135K · Aug 2026
- 24 Cedar Creek Dr$400K2,560 ft² · Sold $405K · Aug 2026
- 1107 Arch St$204K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,236 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2026
- 261 Germanville Rd$228K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 1022 Walnut St3,049 ft² · Sold $12K · Aug 2026
- 297 Tielman Rd$248K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $285K · Aug 2026
- Big Mine Run$61K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $25K · Jul 2026
- Tielman Rd3.5 ac · Sold $441K · Jul 2026
- Tielman Rd5.3 ac · Sold $441K · Jul 2026
- N Airport Rd1.6 ac · Sold $441K · Jul 2026
- 1268 Deep Creek Rd$243K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,090 ft² · Sold $164K · Jul 2026
- 69 Nater St$138K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $44K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 101 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map