100 QUAIL CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Delsea Regional High School School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08343These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
100 Quail Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Gloucester County
- Costs more per square foot than 69% of homes in Gloucester County
- Bigger than 75% of homes in Gloucester County
- Has a bigger lot than 85% of homes in Gloucester County
- Newer than 89% of homes in Monroeville 08343
What homes are worth in Monroeville 08343
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 82% of homes in Monroeville 08343.
How it measures up in Monroeville 08343
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 08343.
Pricier than 82% of homes nearby
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Newer than 89% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 08343 | Gloucester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $547,390 | 82% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $239 | 68% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,288 ft² | 74% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.94 ac | 31% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 89% of homes | 86% of homes |
About 100 Quail Ct
How much is 100 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 100 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ is $547,390 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $532,560 to $562,220. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 100 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ last sell?
100 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ last sold on Nov 28, 2016 for $273,800, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 100 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ?
100 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ has 2,288 square feet of living space and a 0.94-acre lot.
When was 100 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ built?
100 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ was built in 2004, making it 22 years old.
What schools serve 100 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ?
100 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ is assigned to Aura Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Delsea Regional High School (high), rated D+; Delsea Regional Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Delsea Regional High School School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 100 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ compare to other homes in Monroeville 08343?
Among the 1,406 homes in Monroeville 08343, it is worth more than 82% of them ($547,390 against a typical $378,503), its price per square foot is higher than 68% of them ($239 against a typical $219), it is bigger than 74% of them (2,288 ft² against a typical 1,734 ft²), its lot is bigger than 31% of them (0.94 ac against a typical 1.14 ac) and it is newer than 89% of them (2004 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Gloucester County, it is worth more than 84% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 100 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 100 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ was $10,378. The county assessed it at $281,400.
More homes on Quail Ct
- 101 Quail Ct$755K3,790 ft² · Sold $477K · Dec 2018
- 104 Quail Ct$568K2,637 ft² · Sold $339K · Jun 2016
- 105 Quail Ct$675K3,244 ft² · Sold May 2012
- 113 Quail Ct$710K3,370 ft² · Sold $374K · Jan 2005
- 112 Quail Ct$581K2,486 ft² · Sold $284K · May 2004
- 108 Quail Ct$631K2,420 ft² · Sold $255K · Mar 2004
- 109 Quail Ct$632K3,049 ft² · Sold $316K · Mar 2004
Closest homes
- 104 Quail Ct$568K154 ft · 2,637 ft² · Sold $339K · Jun 2016
- 200 Pheasant Ct$565K222 ft · 2,136 ft² · Sold $335K · Mar 2013
- 125 Elk Rd$441K247 ft · 1,718 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 101 Quail Ct$755K310 ft · 3,790 ft² · Sold $477K · Dec 2018
- 108 Quail Ct$631K309 ft · 2,420 ft² · Sold $255K · Mar 2004
- 201 Pheasant Ct$634K370 ft · 2,821 ft² · Sold $290K · Jan 2004
- 105 Quail Ct$675K347 ft · 3,244 ft² · Sold May 2012
- 204 Pheasant Ct$595K373 ft · 2,288 ft² · Sold $257K · Jan 2004
More homes in Monroeville 08343
- 122 Carl Ave$392K2,100 ft² · Sold $363K · Oct 2026
- 925 Aura Rd$284K1,261 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 923 Aura Rd$270K1,942 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 254 Clayton Ave$291K1,192 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2026
- 518 Hardingville Rd$365K1,654 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2026
- 107 Millstone Way$631K3,000 ft² · Sold $630K · Sep 2026
- 400 Monroeville Rd$463K2,626 ft² · Sold $462K · Sep 2026
- 252 Clayton Ave$381K1,305 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2026
- 317 Cedarbridge Rd$302K1,284 ft² · Sold $30K · Sep 2026
- 111 Carl Ave$378K1,440 ft² · Sold $378K · Sep 2026
- 940 Willow Grove Rd$323K1,404 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2026
- 103 Millstone Way$783K3,440 ft² · Sold $780K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 100 Quail Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map