112 QUAIL CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Delsea Regional High School School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08343These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
112 Quail Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 87% of homes in Gloucester County
- Bigger than 81% of homes in Gloucester County
- Has a bigger lot than 85% of homes in Gloucester County
- Newer than 89% of homes in Monroeville 08343
What homes are worth in Monroeville 08343
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 86% of homes in Monroeville 08343.
How it measures up in Monroeville 08343
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 08343.
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Pricier than 64% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 34% of homes nearby
Newer than 89% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 08343 | Gloucester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $580,929 | 86% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $234 | 64% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,486 ft² | 79% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.96 ac | 34% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 89% of homes | 86% of homes |
About 112 Quail Ct
How much is 112 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 112 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ is $580,929 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $568,114 to $593,744. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 112 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ last sell?
112 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ last sold on May 14, 2004 for $284,215, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 112 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ?
112 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ has 2,486 square feet of living space and a 0.96-acre lot.
When was 112 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ built?
112 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ was built in 2004, making it 22 years old.
What schools serve 112 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ?
112 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ is assigned to Aura Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Delsea Regional High School (high), rated D+; Delsea Regional Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Delsea Regional High School School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 112 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ compare to other homes in Monroeville 08343?
Among the 1,406 homes in Monroeville 08343, it is worth more than 86% of them ($580,929 against a typical $378,503), its price per square foot is higher than 64% of them ($234 against a typical $219), it is bigger than 79% of them (2,486 ft² against a typical 1,734 ft²), its lot is bigger than 34% of them (0.96 ac against a typical 1.14 ac) and it is newer than 89% of them (2004 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Gloucester County, it is worth more than 87% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 112 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 112 Quail Ct, Monroeville, NJ was $10,828. The county assessed it at $293,600.
More homes on Quail Ct
- 101 Quail Ct$755K3,790 ft² · Sold $477K · Dec 2018
- 100 Quail Ct$547K2,288 ft² · Sold $274K · Nov 2016
- 104 Quail Ct$568K2,637 ft² · Sold $339K · Jun 2016
- 105 Quail Ct$675K3,244 ft² · Sold May 2012
- 113 Quail Ct$710K3,370 ft² · Sold $374K · Jan 2005
- 108 Quail Ct$631K2,420 ft² · Sold $255K · Mar 2004
- 109 Quail Ct$632K3,049 ft² · Sold $316K · Mar 2004
Closest homes
- 108 Quail Ct$631K162 ft · 2,420 ft² · Sold $255K · Mar 2004
- 175 Elk Rd$421K263 ft · 2,124 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 1988
- 113 Quail Ct$710K305 ft · 3,370 ft² · Sold $374K · Jan 2005
- 109 Quail Ct$632K353 ft · 3,049 ft² · Sold $316K · Mar 2004
- 104 Quail Ct$568K317 ft · 2,637 ft² · Sold $339K · Jun 2016
- 177 Elk Rd$217K349 ft · 936 ft² · Sold $62K · Nov 2003
- 105 Quail Ct$675K444 ft · 3,244 ft² · Sold May 2012
- 100 Quail Ct$547K471 ft · 2,288 ft² · Sold $274K · Nov 2016
More homes in Monroeville 08343
- 122 Carl Ave$392K2,100 ft² · Sold $363K · Oct 2026
- 925 Aura Rd$284K1,261 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 923 Aura Rd$270K1,942 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 254 Clayton Ave$291K1,192 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2026
- 518 Hardingville Rd$365K1,654 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2026
- 107 Millstone Way$631K3,000 ft² · Sold $630K · Sep 2026
- 400 Monroeville Rd$463K2,626 ft² · Sold $462K · Sep 2026
- 252 Clayton Ave$381K1,305 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2026
- 317 Cedarbridge Rd$302K1,284 ft² · Sold $30K · Sep 2026
- 111 Carl Ave$378K1,440 ft² · Sold $378K · Sep 2026
- 940 Willow Grove Rd$323K1,404 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2026
- 103 Millstone Way$783K3,440 ft² · Sold $780K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 112 Quail Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map