Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential

1005 S GERMAN LN

CONWAY, AR 72034
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
1
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.
Built 198642 units969–1,762 ft²
$7.3M
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
$172K
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
$129
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.

-21.3%vs the Conway ZIP median sale $/ft² ($164)

Sales Performance

$168K
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
—
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
2
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
4.8%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
This building's own appreciationThe building's own appreciation: for every unit that sold twice (held over a year), we compute its yearly price change between the two sales and take the middle value. This is the cleanest read on how this specific building performs, because it compares each unit to itself.
+3.0%per yeartypical hold 4.9 yrsfrom 45 same-unit resales
Median sale price (yearly, all time)Every recorded arms-length sale in the building since records begin, grouped by year: the bars count sales and the line tracks the median price paid.MedianSales
20042007201020132016201920222026
Sale price per ft² (yearly, all time)The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.$/ft²
20042007201020132016201920222026

89 arms-length sales on record for this building.

Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.

Every unit: size vs estimated valueEvery unit in the building as one dot: across is its size, up is our current value estimate, and color is its bedroom count. Vertical columns of dots are recurring floor plans; the height spread within a column shows how much floor, view and condition move prices for the same layout.
$96K$141K$186K$232K969 ft²1,128 ft²1,286 ft²1,445 ft²1,603 ft²1,762 ft²
Studio
Studio
42 units
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Studio · 2 ba · 1,576 ft²
6 units
Studio · 2 ba · 1,577 ft²
6 units
Studio · 1 ba · 969 ft²
3 units
Studio · 2 ba · 1,484 ft²
3 units
Studio · 2 ba · 1,014 ft²
2 units
Studio · 2 ba · 1,054 ft²
2 units
Studio · 1.5 ba · 1,096 ft²
2 units
Studio · 2 ba · 1,096 ft²
2 units
Studio · 2 ba · 1,575 ft²
2 units
Studio · 2 ba · 1,596 ft²
2 units
Studio · 2 ba · 1,617 ft²
2 units
One-off layouts
10 units

Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.

$96K–$109K
2 units
$114K–$128K
4 units
$135K–$146K
3 units
$147K–$157K
8 units
$166K–$180K
8 units
$193K–$194K
3 units
$198K–$215K
6 units
$217K–$232K
8 units

Ownership & Financing

Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.64%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.19%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.7.4 yrs
Cash purchases (5 yrs)The share of purchases in the last 5 years with no mortgage recorded. High cash share is common in second-home and investor buildings.38%
Avg. loan-to-valueAverage current loan balance against unit value across the building. Low numbers mean owners hold lots of equity — a sign of financial stability.49%
Median owner equityThe middle dollar amount of equity (value minus loans) unit owners hold in this building.$182,074
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$1,451
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0

Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.

Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,422 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$34,600 (2026)
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$34,600
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$34,600
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$173,000

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyFAULKNER
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Fiberglass
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Detached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Deck · 110 ft²Patio · 230 ft²

Transaction History(4)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Conway Public Schools

Neighborhood · ZIP 72034These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.99
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.153
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.108

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.94%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.24%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.19%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.0.8%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.52,867
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.1,014 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$65,358
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$88,606
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.61°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.50 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.73%

All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.

1005 S German Ln
2 ba · 1,484 ft²
$170K
1005 S German Ln
$242K
1005 S German Ln
2 ba · 1,202 ft²
$203K
1005 S German Ln
2 ba · 1,009 ft²
$61K
1005 S German Ln
2 ba · 1,524 ft²
$94K
1005 S German Ln
2 ba · 1,544 ft²
$209K
1005 S German Ln # 11
1 ba · 969 ft²
$119K
1005 S German Ln # 13
1 ba · 1,009 ft²
$122K
1005 S German Ln # 14
2 ba · 1,242 ft²
$137K
1005 S German Ln # 15
1.5 ba · 1,096 ft²
$149K
1005 S German Ln # 16
2 ba · 1,524 ft²
$180K
1005 S German Ln # 17
2.5 ba · 1,472 ft²
$198K
1005 S German Ln # 20
2 ba · 1,762 ft²
$220K
1005 S German Ln # 21
2 ba · 1,484 ft²
$170K
1005 S German Ln # 22
2 ba · 1,096 ft²
$151K
1005 S German Ln # 25
2 ba · 1,596 ft²
$96K
1005 S German Ln # 26
2 ba · 1,009 ft²
$135K
1005 S German Ln # 27
2 ba · 1,472 ft²
$155K
1005 S German Ln # 30
2 ba · 1,596 ft²
$166K
1005 S German Ln # 40
2.5 ba · 1,762 ft²
$170K
1005 S German Ln # 41
2 ba · 1,484 ft²
$179K
1005 S German Ln # 42
2 ba · 1,096 ft²
$150K
1005 S German Ln # 43
2 ba · 1,484 ft²
$147K
1005 S German Ln # 44
1 ba · 969 ft²
$128K
1005 S German Ln # 45
1.5 ba · 1,096 ft²
$146K
1005 S German Ln # 46
1 ba · 969 ft²
$109K
1005 S German Ln # 51
2 ba · 1,014 ft²
$155K
1005 S German Ln # 52
2 ba · 1,173 ft²
$147K
1005 S German Ln # 53
2 ba · 1,054 ft²
$157K
1005 S German Ln # 54
2 ba · 1,054 ft²
$169K
1005 S German Ln # 56
2 ba · 1,014 ft²
$114K
1005 S German Ln # 75
2 ba · 1,576 ft²
$215K
1005 S German Ln # 76
2 ba · 1,577 ft²
$174K
1005 S German Ln # 77
2 ba · 1,576 ft²
$203K
1005 S German Ln # 78
2 ba · 1,577 ft²
$217K
1005 S German Ln # 79
2 ba · 1,617 ft²
$194K
1005 S German Ln # 80
2 ba · 1,577 ft²
$219K
1005 S German Ln # 81
2 ba · 1,617 ft²
$194K
1005 S German Ln # 82
2 ba · 1,577 ft²
$193K
1005 S German Ln # 84
2 ba · 1,576 ft²
$232K
1005 S German Ln # 86
2 ba · 1,576 ft²
$226K
1005 S German Ln # 87
2 ba · 1,577 ft²
$227K
1005 S German Ln # 88
2 ba · 1,576 ft²
$204K
1005 S German Ln # 89
2 ba · 1,577 ft²
$226K
1005 S German Ln # 90
2 ba · 1,576 ft²
$208K
1005 S German Ln # 91
2 ba · 1,575 ft²
$217K
1005 S German Ln # 93
2 ba · 1,575 ft²
$176K

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

About 1005 S German Ln

How many units are in 1005 S German Ln, Conway, AR?

1005 S German Ln, Conway, AR has 42 residential units across built in 1986, according to county assessor records.

What is a unit at 1005 S German Ln, Conway, AR worth?

The median TopHap Estimate across the 42 units at 1005 S German Ln, Conway, AR is $171,741. That works out to $129 per square foot. Units run from 969 to 1,762 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.

Is 1005 S German Ln, Conway, AR expensive for Conway?

Units at 1005 S German Ln, Conway, AR carry a median of $129 per square foot, 21% below the Conway median of $164 per square foot.

How often do units sell at 1005 S German Ln, Conway, AR?

2 units at 1005 S German Ln, Conway, AR sold in the last 12 months, out of 89 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 4.8% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $168K.

Have units at 1005 S German Ln, Conway, AR appreciated?

Across 45 repeat sales of the same unit, 1005 S German Ln, Conway, AR returned a median 3.0% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 4.9 years.

What floor plans does 1005 S German Ln, Conway, AR have?

The most common plan at 1005 S German Ln, Conway, AR is a 0-bedroom of 1,576 square feet, repeated 6 times, with a median estimate of $211,280. TopHap identifies 11 recurring plans in the building.

More homes on S German Ln

Closest homes

More homes in Conway 72034

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 1005 S German Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map