101 VALLEY RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Colonial School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19462These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
101 Valley Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 80% of homes in Plymouth Meeting 19462
- Costs less per square foot than 65% of homes in Plymouth Meeting 19462
- Smaller than 73% of homes in Plymouth Meeting 19462
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Plymouth Meeting 19462
- Older than 79% of homes in Plymouth Meeting 19462
What homes are worth in Plymouth Meeting 19462
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 20% of homes in Plymouth Meeting 19462.
How it measures up in Plymouth Meeting 19462
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plymouth Meeting 19462.
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Newer than 21% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Plymouth Meeting 19462 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $402,959 | 20% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $252 | 35% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,599 ft² | 27% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.57 ac | 87% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1950 | 21% of homes | 28% of homes |
About 101 Valley Rd
How much is 101 Valley Rd, Plymouth Meeting, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 101 Valley Rd, Plymouth Meeting, PA is $402,959 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $385,186 to $420,732. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 101 Valley Rd, Plymouth Meeting, PA last sell?
101 Valley Rd, Plymouth Meeting, PA last sold on Mar 10, 2006 for $234,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 101 Valley Rd, Plymouth Meeting, PA?
101 Valley Rd, Plymouth Meeting, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,599 square feet of living space and a 0.56-acre lot.
When was 101 Valley Rd, Plymouth Meeting, PA built?
101 Valley Rd, Plymouth Meeting, PA was built in 1950, making it 76 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 101 Valley Rd, Plymouth Meeting, PA?
101 Valley Rd, Plymouth Meeting, PA is assigned to Colonial Middle School (middle), rated A-; Plymouth Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Plymouth Whitemarsh High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Colonial School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 101 Valley Rd, Plymouth Meeting, PA compare to other homes in Plymouth Meeting 19462?
Among the 5,177 homes in Plymouth Meeting 19462, it is worth more than 20% of them ($402,959 against a typical $544,539), its price per square foot is higher than 35% of them ($252 against a typical $268), it is bigger than 27% of them (1,599 ft² against a typical 2,098 ft²), its lot is bigger than 87% of them (0.57 ac against a typical 0.28 ac) and it is newer than 21% of them (1950 against a typical 1962). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 29% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 101 Valley Rd, Plymouth Meeting, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 101 Valley Rd, Plymouth Meeting, PA was $4,456. The county assessed it at $126,430.
More homes on Valley Rd
- 7 Valley Rd$205K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,053 ft² · Sold $205K · Jan 2026
- 212 Valley Rd$486K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,997 ft² · Sold $484K · Oct 2025
- 103 Valley Rd$373K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $370K · Nov 2023
- 13 Valley Rd$462K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $320K · Apr 2022
- 204 Valley Rd$532K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,229 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2020
- 205 Valley Rd$709K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,698 ft² · Sold $766K · Aug 2020
- 113 Valley Rd$363K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,214 ft² · Sold $242K · Feb 2020
- 207 Valley Rd$704K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,770 ft² · Sold $650K · Dec 2019
- 105 Valley Rd$400K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2018
- 213 Valley Rd$363K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $225K · Jun 2017
- 115 Valley Rd$381K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2016
- 210 Valley Rd$343K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $107K · Aug 2016
Closest homes
- 23 Valley Rd$377K79 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $128K · Oct 2001
- 103 Valley Rd$373K80 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $370K · Nov 2023
- 105 Valley Rd$400K156 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2018
- 21 Valley Rd$386K156 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $180K · Jun 2004
- 100 Millcreek Rd$505K253 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,898 ft² · Sold $143K · Oct 2000
- 102 Millcreek Rd$405K254 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,484 ft² · Sold $395K · Jun 2024
- 22 Millcreek Rd$493K274 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2014
- 700 Renel Rd$426K294 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $220K · Mar 2014
More homes in Plymouth Meeting 19462
- 740 Woodbrook Ln$947K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,833 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 434 School Ln$471K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,502 ft² · Sold $471K · Sep 2026
- 27 Camelot Dr$555K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,508 ft² · Sold $555K · Sep 2026
- 666 W Germantown Pike$227K240 ft² · Sold $8K · Sep 2026
- 2910 Henley Rd$647K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,580 ft² · Sold $640K · Sep 2026
- 624 Galahad Rd$511K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,046 ft² · Sold $466K · Sep 2026
- 1711 Sandy Hill Rd$405K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold $405K · Sep 2026
- 666 W Germantown Pike$237K1 bd · 1 ba · 809 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2026
- 122 Sebastian Ln$1.2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,104 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2026
- 118 Delancey Pl$655K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,054 ft² · Sold $655K · Aug 2026
- 315 Oxford Rd$673K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $670K · Aug 2026
- 486 Fairfield Rd4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,408 ft² · Sold $1K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 101 Valley Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map