1012 HEMENWAY ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(3)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Winters Joint Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95694These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1012 Hemenway St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 92% of homes in Winters 95694
- Smaller than 86% of homes in Winters 95694
- Has a smaller lot than 69% of homes in Winters 95694
What homes are worth in Winters 95694
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 8% of homes in Winters 95694.
How it measures up in Winters 95694
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Winters 95694.
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 14% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Newer than 36% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Winters 95694 | Yolo County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $412,184 | 8% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $356 | 58% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,158 ft² | 14% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 31% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1983 | 36% of homes | 50% of homes |
About 1012 Hemenway St
How much is 1012 Hemenway St, Winters, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1012 Hemenway St, Winters, CA is $412,184 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $360,491 to $463,877. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1012 Hemenway St, Winters, CA last sell?
1012 Hemenway St, Winters, CA last sold on Apr 30, 2010 for $173,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1012 Hemenway St, Winters, CA?
1012 Hemenway St, Winters, CA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,158 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 1012 Hemenway St, Winters, CA built?
1012 Hemenway St, Winters, CA was built in 1983, making it 43 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1012 Hemenway St, Winters, CA?
1012 Hemenway St, Winters, CA is assigned to Winters Middle School (middle), rated D; Winters High School (high), rated B; Waggoner Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Winters Joint Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1012 Hemenway St, Winters, CA compare to other homes in Winters 95694?
Among the 3,001 homes in Winters 95694, it is worth more than 8% of them ($412,184 against a typical $581,321), its price per square foot is higher than 58% of them ($356 against a typical $342), it is bigger than 14% of them (1,158 ft² against a typical 1,640 ft²), its lot is bigger than 31% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 36% of them (1983 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Yolo County, it is worth more than 17% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1012 Hemenway St, Winters, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1012 Hemenway St, Winters, CA was $4,852. The county assessed it at $227,760.
More homes on Hemenway St
- 722 Hemenway St$607K0.14 ac · Sold $1.8M · May 2026
- 720 Hemenway St$607K0.14 ac · Sold $1.8M · May 2026
- 1019 Hemenway St$520K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold $510K · Feb 2025
- 1016 Hemenway St$531K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $520K · Jan 2025
- 712 Hemenway St$1.3M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,515 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Dec 2024
- 900 Hemenway St$598K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,417 ft² · Sold $585K · Dec 2024
- 736 Hemenway St$697K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,083 ft² · Sold $690K · Mar 2023
- 728 Hemenway St$582K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,830 ft² · Sold $805K · Mar 2022
- 724 Hemenway St$669K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,731 ft² · Sold $619K · Sep 2020
- 726 Hemenway St$689K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,565 ft² · Sold $590K · May 2020
- 1007 Hemenway St$439K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold $350K · Mar 2018
- 1004 Hemenway St$418K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold $320K · Jan 2018
Closest homes
- 1014 Hemenway St$445K54 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,374 ft² · Sold $120K · Nov 1995
- 1010 Hemenway St$500K55 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1016 Hemenway St$531K109 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $520K · Jan 2025
- 1008 Hemenway St$417K110 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1015 Village Cir$595K107 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,975 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2018
- 1013 Village Cir$603K112 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,975 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1017 Village Cir$584K135 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,609 ft² · Sold $400K · Jul 2004
- 1006 Hemenway St$385K162 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Winters 95694
- 1162 Chapman St$679K0.13 ac · Sold $690K · Oct 2026
- 737 Main St$650K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $624K · Oct 2026
- 107 Almond Dr$462K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,945 ft² · Sold $649K · Oct 2026
- 11 Anderson Ave$615K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $580K · Sep 2026
- 1009 Hillview Ln$675K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold $737 · Sep 2026
- 316 Russell St$497K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,689 ft² · Sold $527K · Sep 2026
- 213 Main St$799K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 1230 Moody Slough Rd$565K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,763 ft² · Sold $565K · Sep 2026
- 416 2nd St$510K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,094 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
- 118 Broadview Ln$580K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $580K · Sep 2026
- 8412 Tubbs Rd$639K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $123K · Aug 2026
- 624 Snapdragon St$686K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,404 ft² · Sold $685K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1012 Hemenway St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map