712 HEMENWAY ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Winters Joint Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95694These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
712 Hemenway St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Winters 95694
- Among the highest price per square foot in Winters 95694
- Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Yolo County
- Older than 88% of homes in Winters 95694
What homes are worth in Winters 95694
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than almost all homes in Winters 95694.
How it measures up in Winters 95694
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Winters 95694.
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Newer than 12% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Winters 95694 | Yolo County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,313,255 | almost all homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $867 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,515 ft² | 41% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 84% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1953 | 12% of homes | 13% of homes |
About 712 Hemenway St
How much is 712 Hemenway St, Winters, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 712 Hemenway St, Winters, CA is $1,313,255 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $1,045,176 to $1,581,334. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 712 Hemenway St, Winters, CA last sell?
712 Hemenway St, Winters, CA last sold on Dec 4, 2024 for $1,285,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 712 Hemenway St, Winters, CA?
712 Hemenway St, Winters, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,515 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.
When was 712 Hemenway St, Winters, CA built?
712 Hemenway St, Winters, CA was built in 1953, making it 73 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 712 Hemenway St, Winters, CA?
712 Hemenway St, Winters, CA is assigned to Winters High School (high), rated C+; Waggoner Elementary School (elementary); Winters Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Winters Joint Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 712 Hemenway St, Winters, CA compare to other homes in Winters 95694?
Among the 3,001 homes in Winters 95694, it is worth more than almost all of them ($1,313,255 against a typical $586,138), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($867 against a typical $346), it is bigger than 41% of them (1,515 ft² against a typical 1,640 ft²), its lot is bigger than 84% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 12% of them (1953 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Yolo County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 712 Hemenway St, Winters, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 712 Hemenway St, Winters, CA was $15,479. The county assessed it at $1,310,700.
More homes on Hemenway St
- 722 Hemenway St$608K0.14 ac · Sold $1.8M · May 2026
- 720 Hemenway St$608K0.14 ac · Sold $1.8M · May 2026
- 1019 Hemenway St$520K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold $510K · Feb 2025
- 1016 Hemenway St$531K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $520K · Jan 2025
- 900 Hemenway St$598K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,417 ft² · Sold $585K · Dec 2024
- 736 Hemenway St$700K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,083 ft² · Sold $690K · Mar 2023
- 728 Hemenway St$687K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,830 ft² · Sold $805K · Mar 2022
- 724 Hemenway St$707K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,731 ft² · Sold $619K · Sep 2020
- 726 Hemenway St$702K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,565 ft² · Sold $590K · May 2020
- 1007 Hemenway St$468K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold $350K · Mar 2018
- 1004 Hemenway St$436K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold $320K · Jan 2018
- 729 Hemenway St$487K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold $344K · Aug 2017
Closest homes
- 714 Hemenway St$953K85 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,043 ft² · Sold $165K · Jun 1996
- 710 Hemenway St$911K88 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,816 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 708 Hemenway St$837K181 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,864 ft² · Sold $188K · Feb 2001
- 716 Hemenway St$748K191 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,383 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2000
- 711 Apricot Ave$429K180 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $184K · Jun 2011
- 713 Apricot Ave$430K177 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 709 Apricot Ave$491K201 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,525 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 715 Apricot Ave$427K193 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $236K · Jun 2026
More homes in Winters 95694
- 828 Jackson St$443K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2026
- 919 Taylor St$750K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold $750K · Oct 2026
- 510 Karnail St$591K0.1 ac · Sold $591K · Oct 2026
- 225 Creekside Way$552K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2026
- 8560 Holmes Ln$2.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,505 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 912 Wyatt Ln$603K0.14 ac · Sold $307K · Oct 2026
- 1162 Chapman St$690K0.13 ac · Sold $690K · Oct 2026
- 737 Main St$624K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $624K · Oct 2026
- 107 Almond Dr$649K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,945 ft² · Sold $649K · Oct 2026
- 11 Anderson Ave$581K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $580K · Sep 2026
- 1009 Hillview Ln$671K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold $737 · Sep 2026
- 316 Russell St$527K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,689 ft² · Sold $527K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 712 Hemenway St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map