1019 VICTORY WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Warwick School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17543These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1019 Victory Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Lancaster County
- Bigger than 80% of homes in Lancaster County
- Newer than 96% of homes in Lancaster County
What homes are worth in Lititz 17543
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 71% of homes in Lititz 17543.
How it measures up in Lititz 17543
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lititz 17543.
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Newer than 95% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lititz 17543 | Lancaster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $580,518 | 71% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $250 | 46% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,320 ft² | 72% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2017 | 95% of homes | 96% of homes |
About 1019 Victory Way
How much is 1019 Victory Way, Lititz, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1019 Victory Way, Lititz, PA is $580,518 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $546,669 to $614,367. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1019 Victory Way, Lititz, PA last sell?
1019 Victory Way, Lititz, PA last sold on Oct 12, 2017 for $427,003, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1019 Victory Way, Lititz, PA?
1019 Victory Way, Lititz, PA has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2,320 square feet of living space.
When was 1019 Victory Way, Lititz, PA built?
1019 Victory Way, Lititz, PA was built in 2017, making it 9 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1019 Victory Way, Lititz, PA?
1019 Victory Way, Lititz, PA is assigned to Kissel Hill Elementary (elementary), rated B+; Warwick High School (high), rated A+; Warwick Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Warwick School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1019 Victory Way, Lititz, PA compare to other homes in Lititz 17543?
Among the 14,935 homes in Lititz 17543, it is worth more than 71% of them ($580,518 against a typical $462,416), its price per square foot is higher than 46% of them ($250 against a typical $255), it is bigger than 72% of them (2,320 ft² against a typical 1,792 ft²) and it is newer than 95% of them (2017 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Lancaster County, it is worth more than 84% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1019 Victory Way, Lititz, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1019 Victory Way, Lititz, PA was $7,402. The county assessed it at $367,500.
More homes on Victory Way
- 1023 Victory Way$589K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,658 ft² · Sold $485K · Sep 2020
- 1003 Victory Way$548K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,352 ft² · Sold $420K · Dec 2018
- 1007 Victory Way$559K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,275 ft² · Sold $398K · Oct 2017
- 1011 Victory Way$565K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,375 ft² · Sold $436K · Sep 2017
- 1015 Victory Way$412K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,685 ft² · Sold $329K · Jul 2017
- 1031 Victory Way$601K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $557K · Apr 2017
- 1027 Victory Way$537K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,198 ft² · Sold $384K · Mar 2017
Closest homes
- 1015 Victory Way$412K55 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,685 ft² · Sold $329K · Jul 2017
- 1023 Victory Way$589K55 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,658 ft² · Sold $485K · Sep 2020
- 1027 Victory Way$537K110 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,198 ft² · Sold $384K · Mar 2017
- 1011 Victory Way$565K110 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,375 ft² · Sold $436K · Sep 2017
- 1016 Freedom St$458K132 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $347K · Mar 2020
- 1020 Freedom St$425K122 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,618 ft² · Sold $326K · Nov 2017
- 1012 Freedom St$545K158 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,242 ft² · Sold $352K · Jul 2018
- 1024 Freedom St$557K127 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,306 ft² · Sold $362K · Dec 2017
More homes in Lititz 17543
- 635 S Broad St$427K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,145 ft² · Sold $500K · Aug 2026
- 17 S Elm St$375K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,387 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
- 230 Cambridge Ln$525K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,806 ft² · Sold $515K · Aug 2026
- 1150 Clay Rd$315K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $378K · Aug 2026
- 1022 Glory Way$625K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,375 ft² · Sold $590K · Aug 2026
- 508 Spring Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2026
- 22 Pennwick Dr$299K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 606 Northfield Rd$579K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,167 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2026
- 2 Arlin Cir$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,690 ft² · Sold $335K · Aug 2026
- 347 English Ivy Dr$500K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $505K · Aug 2026
- 271 Squire Ln$636K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,968 ft² · Sold $610K · Aug 2026
- 12 Pinnacle Pt$1.5M6 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,342 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1019 Victory Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map