1025 W MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Fremont County School District 25
Neighborhood · ZIP 82501These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1025 W Mountain View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Riverton 82501
- Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Riverton 82501
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Riverton 82501
What homes are worth in Riverton 82501
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 71% of homes in Riverton 82501.
How it measures up in Riverton 82501
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Riverton 82501.
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 37% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Newer than 53% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Riverton 82501 | Fremont County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $336,965 | 71% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $265 | 95% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,272 ft² | 37% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.02 ac | 79% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 53% of homes | 50% of homes |
About 1025 W Mountain View Dr
How much is 1025 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1025 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY is $336,965 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $323,584 to $350,346. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1025 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY last sell?
1025 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1025 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY?
1025 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,272 square feet of living space.
When was 1025 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY built?
1025 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1025 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY?
1025 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY is assigned to Riverton High School (high), rated D; Riverton Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Fremont County School District 25. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1025 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY compare to other homes in Riverton 82501?
Among the 7,412 homes in Riverton 82501, it is worth more than 71% of them ($336,965 against a typical $254,110), its price per square foot is higher than 95% of them ($265 against a typical $171), it is bigger than 37% of them (1,272 ft² against a typical 1,536 ft²), its lot is bigger than 79% of them (3.02 ac against a typical 0.32 ac) and it is newer than 53% of them (1978 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Fremont County, it is worth more than 51% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1025 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1025 W Mountain View Dr, Riverton, WY was $1,343. The county assessed it at $17,645.
More homes on W Mountain View Dr
- 31 W Mountain View Dr$297K1.84 ac · Sold Jun 2026
- 545 W Mountain View Dr$260K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 220 W Mountain View Dr$425K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,714 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 4350 W Mountain View Dr$902K5 bd · 4 ba · 5,104 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 270 W Mountain View Dr$595K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 4580 W Mountain View Dr$381K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $372K · May 2022
- 350 W Mountain View Dr$477K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,875 ft² · Sold $492K · Oct 2021
- 635 W Mountain View Dr$589K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,902 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 355 W Mountain View Dr$630K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,328 ft² · Sold $289K · Jan 2021
- 560 W Mountain View Dr$516K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $444K · Jun 2014
- 1030 W Mountain View Dr$566K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold $361K · Jun 2014
- 4440 W Mountain View Dr$389K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold $219K · Jun 2013
Closest homes
- 885 W Mountain View Dr$503K421 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,136 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1155 W Mountain View Dr$543K446 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,808 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 4920 W Mountain View Dr$454K505 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1000 Lannie Dr$467K510 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,604 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1030 W Mountain View Dr$566K520 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold $361K · Jun 2014
- 970 W Mountain View Dr$723K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,982 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 950 Lannie Dr$545K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold May 2020
- 1081 Raintree Dr$628K0.1 mi · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,149 ft² · Sold $499K · Apr 2024
More homes in Riverton 82501
- 815 W Monroe Ave$306K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 71 Fenton Dr$147K11.54 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 93 Firethorn Ln$209K0.1 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 1602 Dorrie St$267K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $78K · Oct 2026
- 521 N 16th St E$246K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 1020 Sherry Dr$325K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,132 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 3815 Tam O Shanter Dr$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $309K · Oct 2026
- 70 Hutchinson Rd$357K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 24 Ocean Vista Ln$136K16.04 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 19 Foxtail Ln$340K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,451 ft² · Sold $442K · Oct 2026
- 55 Skyline Dr$466K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 29 Snowberry Ln$177K0.11 ac · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1025 W Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map