103 BENNETT AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Macon County R-I School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63552These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
103 Bennett Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 80% of homes in Macon 63552
- Bigger than 80% of homes in Macon County
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Macon County
- Older than 73% of homes in Macon 63552
What homes are worth in Macon 63552
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 40% of homes in Macon 63552.
How it measures up in Macon 63552
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Macon 63552.
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Newer than 27% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Macon 63552 | Macon County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $172,173 | 40% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $91 | 20% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,895 ft² | 79% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.34 ac | 40% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1950 | 27% of homes | 29% of homes |
About 103 Bennett Ave
How much is 103 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 103 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO is $172,173 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $155,076 to $189,270. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 103 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO last sell?
103 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 103 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO?
103 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO has 3 bedrooms, 1,895 square feet of living space and a 0.34-acre lot.
When was 103 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO built?
103 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO was built in 1950, making it 76 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 103 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO?
103 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO is assigned to Macon Senior High School (high), rated B+; Macon Middle School (middle), rated C+; Macon Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Macon County R-I School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 103 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO compare to other homes in Macon 63552?
Among the 3,385 homes in Macon 63552, it is worth more than 40% of them ($172,173 against a typical $200,260), its price per square foot is higher than 20% of them ($91 against a typical $149), it is bigger than 79% of them (1,895 ft² against a typical 1,318 ft²), its lot is bigger than 40% of them (0.34 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 27% of them (1950 against a typical 1972). Measured against all of Macon County, it is worth more than 42% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 103 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 103 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO was $845. The county assessed it at $16,800.
More homes on Bennett Ave
- 101 Bennett Ave$283K4 bd · 3,601 ft² · Sold $293K · Oct 2024
- 105 Bennett Ave$235K3 bd · 1,472 ft² · Sold $233K · May 2022
- 112 Bennett Ave$201K3 bd · 2,080 ft² · Sold $124K · Jul 2021
- 113 Bennett Ave$268K3 bd · 1,616 ft² · Sold $172K · Dec 2018
- 108 Bennett Ave$145K3 bd · 2,220 ft² · Sold $62K · Jul 2017
- 107 Bennett Ave$164K3 bd · 1,712 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 102 Bennett Ave$184K3 bd · 1,413 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 104 Bennett Ave$179K3 bd · 1,520 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 106 Bennett Ave$201K3 bd · 2,070 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 110 Bennett Ave$156K2 bd · 1,274 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 114 Bennett Ave$121K3 bd · 1,232 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 105 Bennett Ave$235K97 ft · 3 bd · 1,472 ft² · Sold $233K · May 2022
- 106 Summit Dr$184K155 ft · 3 bd · 1,524 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 108 Summit Dr$139K183 ft · 3 bd · 1,144 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 104 Summit Dr$163K181 ft · 3 bd · 1,305 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 101 Bennett Ave$283K158 ft · 4 bd · 3,601 ft² · Sold $293K · Oct 2024
- 104 Bennett Ave$179K217 ft · 3 bd · 1,520 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 107 Bennett Ave$164K193 ft · 3 bd · 1,712 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 106 Bennett Ave$201K238 ft · 3 bd · 2,070 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Macon 63552
- 604 N Rutherford St$174K2 bd · 1,279 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 102 Crescent Dr$80K2 bd · 980 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 604 Jackson St$125K3 bd · 1,244 ft² · Sold $127K · Jul 2026
- 1002 Sunset Dr$205K3 bd · 1,536 ft² · Sold $188K · Jul 2026
- 25445 State Highway O$473K3 bd · 2,176 ft² · Sold $556K · Jun 2026
- 919 Coates St$219K2 bd · 1,450 ft² · Sold $265K · Jun 2026
- 34506 Nature Ave$428K2 bd · 1,599 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 1716 Saxony Dr$200K3 bd · 1,144 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 1001 Lawndale Dr$169K3 bd · 1,144 ft² · Sold $222K · Jun 2026
- 1205 Cherry Ln$268K3 bd · 1,452 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 1007 Sunset Dr$122K2 bd · 1,257 ft² · Sold $149K · Jun 2026
- 1706 Robinhood Ln0.87 ac · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 103 Bennett Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map