112 BENNETT AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Macon County R-I School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63552These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
112 Bennett Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Macon 63552
- Bigger than 85% of homes in Macon County
- Has a smaller lot than 70% of homes in Macon County
- Older than 68% of homes in Macon 63552
What homes are worth in Macon 63552
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 50% of homes in Macon 63552.
How it measures up in Macon 63552
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Macon 63552.
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Newer than 32% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Macon 63552 | Macon County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $200,714 | 50% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $96 | 23% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,080 ft² | 84% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.37 ac | 43% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1955 | 32% of homes | 33% of homes |
About 112 Bennett Ave
How much is 112 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 112 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO is $200,714 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $177,320 to $224,107. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 112 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO last sell?
112 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO last sold on Jul 23, 2021 for $124,367, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 112 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO?
112 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO has 3 bedrooms, 2,080 square feet of living space and a 0.37-acre lot.
When was 112 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO built?
112 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO was built in 1955, making it 71 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 112 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO?
112 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO is assigned to Macon Senior High School (high), rated B+; Macon Middle School (middle), rated C+; Macon Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Macon County R-I School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 112 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO compare to other homes in Macon 63552?
Among the 3,385 homes in Macon 63552, it is worth more than 50% of them ($200,714 against a typical $200,914), its price per square foot is higher than 23% of them ($96 against a typical $148), it is bigger than 84% of them (2,080 ft² against a typical 1,320 ft²), its lot is bigger than 43% of them (0.37 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 32% of them (1955 against a typical 1972). Measured against all of Macon County, it is worth more than 53% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 112 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 112 Bennett Ave, Macon, MO was $940. The county assessed it at $18,700.
More homes on Bennett Ave
- 101 Bennett Ave$283K4 bd · 3,601 ft² · Sold $293K · Oct 2024
- 105 Bennett Ave$235K3 bd · 1,472 ft² · Sold $233K · May 2022
- 113 Bennett Ave$268K3 bd · 1,616 ft² · Sold $172K · Dec 2018
- 108 Bennett Ave$145K3 bd · 2,220 ft² · Sold $62K · Jul 2017
- 107 Bennett Ave$164K3 bd · 1,712 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 103 Bennett Ave$172K3 bd · 1,895 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 102 Bennett Ave$184K3 bd · 1,413 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 104 Bennett Ave$179K3 bd · 1,520 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 106 Bennett Ave$201K3 bd · 2,070 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 110 Bennett Ave$156K2 bd · 1,274 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 114 Bennett Ave$121K3 bd · 1,232 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 114 Bennett Ave$121K96 ft · 3 bd · 1,232 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 110 Bennett Ave$156K96 ft · 2 bd · 1,274 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1504 Gantz St$142K141 ft · 3 bd · 1,092 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 2018
- 109 Lee Dr$222K189 ft · 2 bd · 1,240 ft² · Sold $75K · Mar 2015
- 113 Lee Dr$168K222 ft · 2 bd · 1,120 ft² · Sold May 2016
- 113 Bennett Ave$268K229 ft · 3 bd · 1,616 ft² · Sold $172K · Dec 2018
- 108 Bennett Ave$145K193 ft · 3 bd · 2,220 ft² · Sold $62K · Jul 2017
- 107 Lee Dr$178K245 ft · 2 bd · 1,248 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Macon 63552
- 604 N Rutherford St$174K2 bd · 1,279 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 102 Crescent Dr$80K2 bd · 980 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 604 Jackson St$125K3 bd · 1,244 ft² · Sold $127K · Jul 2026
- 1002 Sunset Dr$205K3 bd · 1,536 ft² · Sold $188K · Jul 2026
- 25445 State Highway O$473K3 bd · 2,176 ft² · Sold $556K · Jun 2026
- 919 Coates St$219K2 bd · 1,450 ft² · Sold $265K · Jun 2026
- 34506 Nature Ave$428K2 bd · 1,599 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 1716 Saxony Dr$200K3 bd · 1,144 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 1001 Lawndale Dr$169K3 bd · 1,144 ft² · Sold $222K · Jun 2026
- 1205 Cherry Ln$268K3 bd · 1,452 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 1007 Sunset Dr$122K2 bd · 1,257 ft² · Sold $149K · Jun 2026
- 1706 Robinhood Ln0.87 ac · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 112 Bennett Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map