10546 PINE VALLEY PATH
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Brownsburg Community School Corporation
Neighborhood · ZIP 46234These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10546 Pine Valley Path measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 67% of homes in Indianapolis 46234
- Costs more per square foot than 75% of homes in Indianapolis 46234
- Has a smaller lot than 98% of homes in Hendricks County
- Newer than 87% of homes in Indianapolis 46234
What homes are worth in Indianapolis 46234
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 67% of homes in Indianapolis 46234.
How it measures up in Indianapolis 46234
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Indianapolis 46234.
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 5% of homes nearby
Newer than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Indianapolis 46234 | Hendricks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $320,384 | 67% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $181 | 75% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,768 ft² | 48% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,178 ft² | 5% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 87% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 10546 Pine Valley Path
How much is 10546 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10546 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN is $320,384 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $307,329 to $333,439. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10546 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN last sell?
10546 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN last sold on Aug 1, 2019 for $195,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 10546 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN?
10546 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,768 square feet of living space and a 0.05-acre lot.
When was 10546 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN built?
10546 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 10546 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN?
10546 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN is assigned to Brownsburg High School (high); Brownsburg West Middle School (middle), rated A+; White Lick Elementary School (elementary), rated A+. All sit in Brownsburg Community School Corporation. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10546 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN compare to other homes in Indianapolis 46234?
Among the 8,766 homes in Indianapolis 46234, it is worth more than 67% of them ($320,384 against a typical $289,600), its price per square foot is higher than 75% of them ($181 against a typical $159), it is bigger than 48% of them (1,768 ft² against a typical 1,794 ft²), its lot is bigger than 5% of them (2,178 ft² against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (2004 against a typical 1997). Measured against all of Hendricks County, it is worth more than 40% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10546 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 10546 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN was $2,126. The county assessed it at $238,700.
More homes on Pine Valley Path
- 10535 Pine Valley Path$276K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 10900 Pine Valley Path$275K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 10692 Pine Valley Path$317K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 10947 Pine Valley Path$255K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold $261K · Mar 2024
- 10620 Pine Valley Path$290K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $268K · Nov 2023
- 10577 Pine Valley Path$288K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2023
- 10629 Pine Valley Path$322K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,254 ft² · Sold $303K · Jul 2023
- 10550 Pine Valley Path$283K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $173K · Jun 2023
- 10659 Pine Valley Path$288K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,389 ft² · Sold $210K · May 2023
- 10590 Pine Valley Path$286K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,525 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 10868 Pine Valley Path # 1$290K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,495 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 2022
- 10789 Pine Valley Path$325K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $260K · May 2022
Closest homes
- 10536 Pine Valley Path$279K33 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $223K · May 2021
- 10550 Pine Valley Path$283K73 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $173K · Jun 2023
- 10532 Pine Valley Path$343K100 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,254 ft² · Sold $226K · Feb 2006
- 10560 Pine Valley Path$276K103 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,427 ft² · Sold Jul 2014
- 10522 Pine Valley Path$319K137 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $169K · Dec 2017
- 10545 Pine Valley Path$264K201 ft · 2 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 10535 Pine Valley Path$276K211 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 10568 Pine Valley Path$290K178 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,561 ft² · Sold Mar 2011
More homes in Indianapolis 46234
- 8315 Eagle Crest Ln$1.5M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,425 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 8328 Rodney Dr$350K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,951 ft² · Sold $416K · Oct 2026
- 209 Kirk Dr W$280K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $226K · Oct 2026
- 3253 N Raceway Rd$271K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,602 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 3066 Firestone Cir$375K1.5 ba · 2,156 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 8919 Caminito Rd$226K3 bd · 1,500 ft² · Sold $167K · Sep 2026
- 2301 Canvasback Dr$292K1.5 ba · 1,753 ft² · Sold $266K · Sep 2026
- 8454 Woodburn Dr$333K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,350 ft² · Sold $237K · Sep 2026
- 10396 Windward Dr$415K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,064 ft² · Sold $389K · Sep 2026
- 2307 Whitecliff Dr$276K1 ba · 1,172 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2074 Alysheba Dr$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,881 ft² · Sold $273K · Sep 2026
- 2949 Scottsdale Dr$295K1.5 ba · 2,139 ft² · Sold $229K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10546 Pine Valley Path on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map