10619 PINE VALLEY PATH
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Brownsburg Community School Corporation
Neighborhood · ZIP 46234These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10619 Pine Valley Path measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 76% of homes in Hendricks County
- Costs more per square foot than 81% of homes in Indianapolis 46234
- Smaller than 78% of homes in Hendricks County
- Among the smallest lots in Hendricks County
- Newer than 87% of homes in Indianapolis 46234
What homes are worth in Indianapolis 46234
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 44% of homes in Indianapolis 46234.
How it measures up in Indianapolis 46234
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Indianapolis 46234.
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Newer than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Indianapolis 46234 | Hendricks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $278,156 | 44% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $188 | 81% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,480 ft² | 29% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,742 ft² | 3% of homes | almost no homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 87% of homes | 69% of homes |
About 10619 Pine Valley Path
How much is 10619 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10619 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN is $278,156 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $251,027 to $305,285. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10619 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN last sell?
10619 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN last sold on Aug 15, 2005, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 10619 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN?
10619 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,480 square feet of living space and a 0.04-acre lot.
When was 10619 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN built?
10619 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 10619 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN?
10619 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN is assigned to Brownsburg High School (high), rated A+; Brownsburg West Middle School (middle), rated A; White Lick Elementary School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Brownsburg Community School Corporation. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10619 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN compare to other homes in Indianapolis 46234?
Among the 8,769 homes in Indianapolis 46234, it is worth more than 44% of them ($278,156 against a typical $289,954), its price per square foot is higher than 81% of them ($188 against a typical $159), it is bigger than 29% of them (1,480 ft² against a typical 1,794 ft²), its lot is bigger than 3% of them (1,742 ft² against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (2004 against a typical 1997). Measured against all of Hendricks County, it is worth more than 24% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10619 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 10619 Pine Valley Path, Indianapolis, IN was $1,734. The county assessed it at $203,500.
More homes on Pine Valley Path
- 10535 Pine Valley Path$276K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 10900 Pine Valley Path$275K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 10692 Pine Valley Path$317K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 10947 Pine Valley Path$255K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold $261K · Mar 2024
- 10620 Pine Valley Path$290K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $268K · Nov 2023
- 10577 Pine Valley Path$288K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2023
- 10629 Pine Valley Path$322K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,254 ft² · Sold $303K · Jul 2023
- 10550 Pine Valley Path$283K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $173K · Jun 2023
- 10659 Pine Valley Path$288K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,389 ft² · Sold $260K · May 2023
- 10590 Pine Valley Path$286K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,525 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 10868 Pine Valley Path # 1$290K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,495 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 2022
- 10789 Pine Valley Path$325K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $260K · May 2022
Closest homes
- 10629 Pine Valley Path$322K36 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,254 ft² · Sold $303K · Jul 2023
- 10609 Pine Valley Path$353K59 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,194 ft² · Sold $215K · May 2020
- 10599 Pine Valley Path$320K97 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $75K · Dec 2006
- 10630 Medinah Dr$285K133 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,561 ft² · Sold $155K · May 2017
- 10640 Medinah Dr$271K140 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold $259K · May 2023
- 10635 Pine Valley Path$268K112 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $159K · Jun 2018
- 10618 Medinah Dr$303K143 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $157K · Jun 2007
- 10608 Medinah Dr$273K163 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,561 ft² · Sold Jul 2006
More homes in Indianapolis 46234
- 2074 Alysheba Dr$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,881 ft² · Sold $273K · Sep 2026
- 505 Greenlee Dr$370K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,980 ft² · Sold $374K · Sep 2026
- 8725 Crawfordsville Rd$210K2 bd · 744 ft² · Sold $207K · Sep 2026
- 375 Nottinghill Ct$407K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,560 ft² · Sold $411K · Sep 2026
- 9121 Key Ln$215K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2945 Tansel Rd$215K3 bd · 1,066 ft² · Sold $213K · Sep 2026
- 8919 Caminito Rd$226K3 bd · 1,500 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 8346 Berrybush Ln$236K1.5 ba · 1,992 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 8410 Chapel Glen Dr$301K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $222K · Sep 2026
- 9154 Venona Way$321K1.5 ba · 2,978 ft² · Sold $323K · Sep 2026
- 8439 Chapel Pines Dr$210K1.5 ba · 1,481 ft² · Sold $212K · Sep 2026
- 3047 Tansel Rd$402K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,561 ft² · Sold $413K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10619 Pine Valley Path on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map