10667 RT 9
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 12919These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10667 Rt 9 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 76% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Costs more per square foot than 86% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Newer than 93% of homes in Champlain 12919
What homes are worth in Champlain 12919
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 76% of homes in Champlain 12919.
How it measures up in Champlain 12919
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Champlain 12919.
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Newer than 93% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Champlain 12919 | Clinton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $227,667 | 76% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $167 | 86% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,367 ft² | 47% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 8.04 ac | 90% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 93% of homes | 91% of homes |
About 10667 Rt 9
How much is 10667 Rt 9, Champlain, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10667 Rt 9, Champlain, NY is $227,667 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $153,018 to $302,316. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10667 Rt 9, Champlain, NY last sell?
10667 Rt 9, Champlain, NY last sold on Oct 30, 2024, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 10667 Rt 9, Champlain, NY?
10667 Rt 9, Champlain, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,367 square feet of living space and a 8.04-acre lot.
When was 10667 Rt 9, Champlain, NY built?
10667 Rt 9, Champlain, NY was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
How does 10667 Rt 9, Champlain, NY compare to other homes in Champlain 12919?
Among the 1,284 homes in Champlain 12919, it is worth more than 76% of them ($227,667 against a typical $172,359), its price per square foot is higher than 86% of them ($167 against a typical $114), it is bigger than 47% of them (1,367 ft² against a typical 1,404 ft²), its lot is bigger than 90% of them (8.04 ac against a typical 0.92 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (2005 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Clinton County, it is worth more than 65% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10667 Rt 9, Champlain, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 10667 Rt 9, Champlain, NY was $4,046. The county assessed it at $188,900.
More homes on Rt 9
- 10395 Rt 9$398K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $390K · Nov 2025
- 11264 Rt 9$204K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $169K · Apr 2025
- 10563 Rt 9$216K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 11218 Rt 9$78K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,066 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- Rt 91.02 ac · Sold $12K · Sep 2024
- 10567 Rt 9$327K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 10621 Rt 9$164K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $179K · Jul 2024
- 11258 Rt 9$171K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,137 ft² · Sold $9K · Jun 2024
- 10857 Rt 9$248K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,975 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 11138 Rt 9$174K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,830 ft² · Sold $15K · Oct 2023
- 10660 Rt 9$149K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $140K · Jun 2023
- 10470 Rt 9$188K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
Closest homes
- 10681 Rt 9$114K385 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,590 ft²
- Rt 9387 ft · 1.02 ac · Sold $12K · Sep 2024
- 6 Gaudette Rd$249K521 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,208 ft² · Sold $155K · Aug 2007
- 10687 Rt 9$134K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $90K · Jan 2019
- 10693 Rt 9$121K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft²
- 36 Gaudette Rd$127K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 977 ft² · Sold $84K · Aug 2018
- 10695 Route 9$114K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,352 ft²
- 10697 Route 9$133K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,738 ft²
More homes in Champlain 12919
- 41 Missile Base Rd$213K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,405 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 175 South St$164K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 1231 State Route 9b$191K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $189K · Jul 2026
- 37 Spruce St$113K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2026
- 27 Mason Rd$171K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
- 187 South St$253K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $479K · Jul 2026
- 559 Perry Mills Rd$254K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2026
- 42 Willow St$38K2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $12K · Jun 2026
- 23 South St$180K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $209K · Jun 2026
- 997 State Route 9b$284K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $279K · Jun 2026
- 460 Leggett Rd$173K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2026
- 11089 Route 9$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10667 Rt 9 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map