1072 ROUTE 519
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Canon-Mcmillan School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15330These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1072 Route 519 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 84% of homes in Washington County
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Washington County
How it measures up in Eighty Four 15330
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Eighty Four 15330.
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Newer than 42% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Eighty Four 15330 | Washington County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,400 ft² | 72% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 53% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1976 | 42% of homes | 63% of homes |
About 1072 Route 519
When did 1072 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA last sell?
1072 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA last sold on Mar 22, 2022 for $13,341,811, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1072 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA?
1072 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,400 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 1072 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA built?
1072 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA was built in 1976, making it 50 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1072 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA?
1072 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA is assigned to Wylandville Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Canon-McMillan High School (high), rated B; Canonsburg Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Canon-Mcmillan School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1072 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA compare to other homes in Eighty Four 15330?
Among the 2,657 homes in Eighty Four 15330, it is bigger than 72% of them (2,400 ft² against a typical 1,848 ft²), its lot is bigger than 53% of them (1 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 42% of them (1976 against a typical 1984). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1072 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1072 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA was $4,433. The county assessed it at $251,700.
More homes on Route 519
- 365 Route 5194 bd · 2 ba · 2,826 ft² · Sold $284K · Jul 2026
- 622 Route 519$515K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,652 ft² · Sold $525K · Nov 2025
- 1332 Route 519$164K3 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $163K · Jul 2025
- 1309 Route 519$214K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $210K · Jan 2025
- 1294 Route 519$318K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,636 ft² · Sold $311K · Nov 2023
- 1038 Route 519$196K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,358 ft² · Sold $85K · Jul 2023
- 1114 Route 519$114K2 bd · 1 ba · 504 ft² · Sold $95K · Oct 2022
- 658 Route 519$157K2 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $8K · Jun 2022
- 1060 Route 519$275K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $13M · Mar 2022
- 1580 Route 5190.64 ac · Sold $4K · Aug 2021
- 1197 Route 519$303K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,935 ft² · Sold $130K · Sep 2019
- 1232 Route 519$298K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,093 ft² · Sold $122K · Oct 2017
Closest homes
- 166 ft · 0.27 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 1066 Route 519$366K215 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,361 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1078 Route 519$177K227 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,463 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2017
- 1060 Route 519$275K343 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $13M · Mar 2022
- 376 ft · 1.1 ac · Sold $15K · Jun 2000
- 1065 Route 519$290K360 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,496 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1059 Route 519$319K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,508 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 131 Meadowbrook Cir$211K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 732 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Eighty Four 15330
- 119 Walnut Dr$480K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,114 ft² · Sold $485K · Aug 2026
- Olivia Dr0.13 ac · Sold $342K · Aug 2026
- Olivia Dr3,833 ft² · Sold $342K · Aug 2026
- Olivia Dr3,833 ft² · Sold $342K · Aug 2026
- Olivia Dr3,877 ft² · Sold $342K · Aug 2026
- Olivia Dr0.13 ac · Sold $342K · Aug 2026
- 321 Green Valley Rd$302K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $500K · Aug 2026
- 321 Green Valley Rd$601K7.2 ac · Sold $500K · Aug 2026
- 311 Crossing Dr$549K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,198 ft² · Sold $545K · Aug 2026
- 951 Linden Rd$315K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,586 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2026
- 0.49 ac · Sold $320K · Aug 2026
- 0.49 ac · Sold $320K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1072 Route 519 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map