1114 ROUTE 519
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Canon-Mcmillan School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15330These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1114 Route 519 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 94% of homes in Eighty Four 15330
- Costs more per square foot than 81% of homes in Washington County
- Among the smallest homes in Eighty Four 15330
- Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Washington County
- Older than 88% of homes in Eighty Four 15330
What homes are worth in Eighty Four 15330
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 6% of homes in Eighty Four 15330.
How it measures up in Eighty Four 15330
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Eighty Four 15330.
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Newer than 12% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Eighty Four 15330 | Washington County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $114,173 | 6% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $227 | 60% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 504 ft² | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.8 ac | 43% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1945 | 12% of homes | 35% of homes |
About 1114 Route 519
How much is 1114 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1114 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA is $114,173 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $105,877 to $122,469. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1114 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA last sell?
1114 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA last sold on Oct 17, 2022 for $94,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1114 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA?
1114 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 504 square feet of living space and a 0.80-acre lot.
When was 1114 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA built?
1114 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA was built in 1945, making it 81 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1114 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA?
1114 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA is assigned to Wylandville Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Canon-McMillan High School (high), rated B; Canonsburg Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Canon-Mcmillan School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1114 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA compare to other homes in Eighty Four 15330?
Among the 2,657 homes in Eighty Four 15330, it is worth more than 6% of them ($114,173 against a typical $416,715), its price per square foot is higher than 60% of them ($227 against a typical $213), it is bigger than almost none of them (504 ft² against a typical 1,860 ft²), its lot is bigger than 43% of them (0.8 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 12% of them (1945 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of Washington County, it is worth more than 22% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1114 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1114 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA was $1,280. The county assessed it at $72,700.
More homes on Route 519
- 365 Route 5194 bd · 2 ba · 2,826 ft² · Sold $284K · Jul 2026
- 622 Route 519$515K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,652 ft² · Sold $525K · Nov 2025
- 1332 Route 519$164K3 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $163K · Jul 2025
- 1309 Route 519$214K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $210K · Jan 2025
- 1294 Route 519$318K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,636 ft² · Sold $311K · Nov 2023
- 1038 Route 519$196K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,358 ft² · Sold $85K · Jul 2023
- 658 Route 519$157K2 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $8K · Jun 2022
- 1072 Route 5194 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $13M · Mar 2022
- 1060 Route 519$275K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $13M · Mar 2022
- 1580 Route 5190.64 ac · Sold $4K · Aug 2021
- 1197 Route 519$303K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,935 ft² · Sold $130K · Sep 2019
- 1232 Route 519$298K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,093 ft² · Sold $122K · Oct 2017
Closest homes
- 1102 Route 519$232K99 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,411 ft² · Sold $165K · May 2007
- 1096 Route 519$140K238 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 812 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1092 Route 519$428K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1155 Route 519$468K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,530 ft² · Sold Jan 2014
- 1086 Route 519$512K0.2 mi · 46 ac · Sold $350K · Sep 1999
- 0.2 mi · 1.1 ac · Sold $15K · Jun 2000
- 1042 Bernie Dr$204K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold $186K · Feb 2024
- 1078 Route 519$177K0.3 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,463 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2017
More homes in Eighty Four 15330
- 2810 Route 136$290K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,515 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 3,964 ft² · Sold $433K · Aug 2026
- 119 Walnut Dr$480K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,114 ft² · Sold $485K · Aug 2026
- Olivia Dr0.13 ac · Sold $342K · Aug 2026
- Olivia Dr3,833 ft² · Sold $342K · Aug 2026
- Olivia Dr3,833 ft² · Sold $342K · Aug 2026
- Olivia Dr3,877 ft² · Sold $342K · Aug 2026
- Olivia Dr0.13 ac · Sold $342K · Aug 2026
- 321 Green Valley Rd$302K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $500K · Aug 2026
- 321 Green Valley Rd$601K7.2 ac · Sold $500K · Aug 2026
- 311 Crossing Dr$549K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,198 ft² · Sold $545K · Aug 2026
- 951 Linden Rd$315K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,586 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1114 Route 519 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map