108 RYE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montour School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15136These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
108 Rye Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- Bigger than 93% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- Newer than 89% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 84% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
How it measures up in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Newer than 85% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mc Kees Rocks 15136 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $386,558 | 84% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $145 | 52% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,670 ft² | 93% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 88% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1993 | 85% of homes | 89% of homes |
About 108 Rye Ct
How much is 108 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 108 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is $386,558 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $355,548 to $417,568. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 108 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sell?
108 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sold on Aug 6, 1992 for $34,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 108 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
108 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,670 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.
When was 108 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA built?
108 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was built in 1993, making it 33 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 108 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
108 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is assigned to Montour High School (high), rated A; Forest Grove Elementary School (elementary); David E. Williams Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Montour School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 108 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA compare to other homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136?
Among the 9,147 homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136, it is worth more than 84% of them ($386,558 against a typical $182,260), its price per square foot is higher than 52% of them ($145 against a typical $140), it is bigger than 93% of them (2,670 ft² against a typical 1,452 ft²), its lot is bigger than 88% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 85% of them (1993 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 77% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 108 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 108 Rye Ct, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was $1,477. The county assessed it at $229,700.
More homes on Rye Ct
- 110 Rye Ct$417K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,407 ft² · Sold $438K · Aug 2022
- 117 Rye Ct$410K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,341 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2021
- 113 Rye Ct$440K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,088 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2019
- 106 Rye Ct$439K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $280K · Dec 2014
- 114 Rye Ct$378K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,010 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2011
- 104 Rye Ct$455K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,438 ft² · Sold $280K · Nov 2010
- 112 Rye Ct$389K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,243 ft² · Sold $49K · Nov 2003
- 116 Rye Ct$490K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,100 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2000
- 101 Rye Ct$415K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,137 ft² · Sold $195K · Sep 2000
- 115 Rye Ct$414K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,300 ft² · Sold $32K · Jun 1998
- 102 Rye Ct$389K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,284 ft² · Sold $34K · Aug 1994
- 107 Rye Ct$399K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $34K · Aug 1993
Closest homes
- 107 Rye Ct$399K124 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $34K · Aug 1993
- 5015 Julia Ln$405K149 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,376 ft² · Sold $380K · Dec 2024
- 5013 Julia Ln$359K164 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,350 ft² · Sold $339K · Jul 2020
- 109 Rye Ct$356K140 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,272 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 106 Rye Ct$439K197 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $280K · Dec 2014
- 5011 Julia Ln$384K225 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,258 ft² · Sold $249K · Jun 2014
- 5008 Oak Point Dr$373K182 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,260 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 5017 Julia Ln$314K200 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $139K · Jun 1988
More homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- 314 Catherine St$77K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $57K · Sep 2026
- 97 Frazier Ave$39K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,437 ft² · Sold $81K · Sep 2026
- 148 Speer St$135K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,245 ft² · Sold $152K · Sep 2026
- 150 William Cir$179K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $103K · Sep 2026
- 1035 Mccoy Rd$100K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $100K · Sep 2026
- 63 Cortland Dr W$138K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 2026
- 1 Howard St0.18 ac · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
- 4011 Firethorn Dr$310K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,406 ft² · Sold $310K · Sep 2026
- 4031 Crabapple Dr$321K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,958 ft² · Sold $345K · Sep 2026
- 107 Castle View Dr$239K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $239K · Sep 2026
- 119 Planet Way$200K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2026
- 175 N Vireo Dr$305K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,384 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 108 Rye Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map