1084 ROUTE 87 HWY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montoursville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1084 Route 87 Hwy measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 81% of homes in Lycoming County
- Costs more per square foot than 69% of homes in Lycoming County
- Bigger than 69% of homes in Lycoming County
- Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Older than 74% of homes in Montoursville 17754
What homes are worth in Montoursville 17754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 63% of homes in Montoursville 17754.
How it measures up in Montoursville 17754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montoursville 17754.
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montoursville 17754 | Lycoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $319,298 | 63% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $175 | 42% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,824 ft² | 61% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.78 ac | 91% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1953 | 26% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 1084 Route 87 Hwy
How much is 1084 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1084 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA is $319,298 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $234,228 to $404,368. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1084 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA last sell?
1084 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA last sold on Aug 2, 2006, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1084 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA?
1084 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,824 square feet of living space and a 2.78-acre lot.
When was 1084 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA built?
1084 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA was built in 1953, making it 73 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1084 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA?
1084 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA is assigned to C E Mccall Middle School (middle), rated B-; Lyter Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Montoursville Area Sr High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Montoursville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1084 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA compare to other homes in Montoursville 17754?
Among the 4,507 homes in Montoursville 17754, it is worth more than 63% of them ($319,298 against a typical $288,092), its price per square foot is higher than 42% of them ($175 against a typical $183), it is bigger than 61% of them (1,824 ft² against a typical 1,618 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (2.78 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1953 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Lycoming County, it is worth more than 81% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1084 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1084 Route 87 Hwy, Montoursville, PA was $4,687. The county assessed it at $194,580.
More homes on Route 87 Hwy
- 3620 Route 87 Hwy$206K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,035 ft² · Sold $205K · Jun 2026
- 4146 Route 87 Hwy$162K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $150K · Apr 2026
- 1144 Route 87 Hwy$246K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $245K · Apr 2026
- 3737 Route 87 Hwy$176K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $20K · Mar 2026
- 3374 Route 87 Hwy$137K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,784 ft² · Sold $134K · Dec 2025
- 2940 Route 87 Hwy$255K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,920 ft² · Sold $70K · Jun 2025
- 3864 Route 87 Hwy$127K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $122K · Apr 2025
- 1433 Route 87 Hwy$486K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,920 ft² · Sold $470K · Apr 2025
- 3190 Route 87 Hwy$394K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,146 ft² · Sold $375K · Dec 2024
- 1941 Route 87 Hwy$415K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,417 ft² · Sold $362K · Feb 2024
- 3296 Route 87 Hwy$236K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $239K · Feb 2024
- 4212 Route 87 Hwy$141K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,000 ft² · Sold $32K · Oct 2023
Closest homes
- 1144 Route 87 Hwy$246K283 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $245K · Apr 2026
- 1016 Route 87 Hwy$337K294 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,040 ft²
- 124 Quaker State Rd$372K356 ft · 2,064 ft² · Sold Feb 2022
- 1014 Route 87 Hwy$372K525 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,956 ft² · Sold $268K · Dec 2018
- 90 Quaker State Rd$446K470 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,468 ft²
- 27 Quaker State Rd$346K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,890 ft² · Sold $260K · May 2020
- 1244 Route 87 Hwy$298K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2022
- 918 Route 87 Hwy$134K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $95K · Apr 2015
More homes in Montoursville 17754
- 184 Red Pine Dr$261K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $375K · Aug 2026
- 519 N Washington St$212K3 bd · 1 ba · 996 ft² · Sold $80K · Aug 2026
- 520 Bennett St$154K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $269K · Aug 2026
- 304 Chestnut St$260K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 ft² · Sold $260K · Jul 2026
- 1139 Cherry St$299K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
- 419 Bennett St$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $234K · Jul 2026
- 437 Cherry St$222K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $194K · Jul 2026
- 1112 Pearl Blvd$270K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $280K · Jul 2026
- 513 Weldon St$225K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2026
- 516 Vine St$82K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $180K · Jul 2026
- 515 Cemetery Rd$173K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2026
- 120 N Montour St$279K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $274K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1084 Route 87 Hwy on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map