109 MOUNTAINVIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pittsfield School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01201These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
109 Mountainview Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 79% of homes in Pittsfield 01201
- Costs less per square foot than 78% of homes in Berkshire County
- Bigger than 77% of homes in Pittsfield 01201
- Has a bigger lot than 78% of homes in Pittsfield 01201
- Newer than 86% of homes in Pittsfield 01201
What homes are worth in Pittsfield 01201
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 79% of homes in Pittsfield 01201.
How it measures up in Pittsfield 01201
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pittsfield 01201.
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Newer than 86% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pittsfield 01201 | Berkshire County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $427,172 | 79% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $190 | 28% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,250 ft² | 77% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.42 ac | 78% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 86% of homes | 73% of homes |
About 109 Mountainview Dr
How much is 109 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 109 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA is $427,172 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $392,168 to $462,176. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 109 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA last sell?
109 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA last sold on Sep 26, 2012 for $190,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 109 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA?
109 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,250 square feet of living space and a 0.42-acre lot.
When was 109 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA built?
109 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 109 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA?
109 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA is assigned to Crosby (elementary), rated D; Taconic High School (high), rated D+; John T Reid Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Pittsfield School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 109 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA compare to other homes in Pittsfield 01201?
Among the 14,716 homes in Pittsfield 01201, it is worth more than 79% of them ($427,172 against a typical $310,046), its price per square foot is higher than 28% of them ($190 against a typical $221), it is bigger than 77% of them (2,250 ft² against a typical 1,571 ft²), its lot is bigger than 78% of them (0.42 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 86% of them (1978 against a typical 1945). Measured against all of Berkshire County, it is worth more than 57% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 109 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 109 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA was $6,893. The county assessed it at $384,200.
More homes on Mountainview Dr
- 91 Mountainview Dr$679K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,415 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 126 Mountainview Dr$567K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,264 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 76 Mountainview Dr$633K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,584 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 83 Mountainview Dr$545K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,316 ft² · Sold $385K · Jul 2021
- 60 Mountainview Dr$664K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,385 ft² · Sold $272K · Jun 2020
- 86 Mountainview Dr$526K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,459 ft² · Sold $329K · Sep 2019
- 118 Mountainview Dr$610K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,552 ft² · Sold Nov 2018
- 44 Mountainview Dr$505K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,117 ft² · Sold $301K · Aug 2018
- 102 Mountainview Dr$603K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,456 ft² · Sold $116K · Jun 2010
- 99 Mountainview Dr$458K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,250 ft² · Sold $265K · Dec 2009
- 35 Mountainview Dr$704K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold $295K · Feb 2006
- 59 Mountainview Dr$513K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,005 ft² · Sold $257K · Mar 2005
Closest homes
- 121 Mountainview Dr$502K105 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,674 ft² · Sold $213K · Dec 2001
- 99 Mountainview Dr$458K157 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,250 ft² · Sold $265K · Dec 2009
- 26 Meadow Ridge Dr$709K208 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,268 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2012
- 91 Mountainview Dr$679K268 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,415 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 24 Meadow Ridge Dr201 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,866 ft² · Sold $608K · Jul 2021
- 28 Meadow Ridge Dr$701K267 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,534 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2009
- 123 Mountainview Dr$699K308 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,248 ft²
- 22 Meadow Ridge Dr$741K243 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,210 ft² · Sold $315K · Feb 2000
More homes in Pittsfield 01201
- 56 Saratoga Dr$387K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 32 Jason St$249K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,345 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 50 E Housatonic St5 bd · 3 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2026
- 79 Clark Rd$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,259 ft² · Sold $319K · Sep 2026
- 11 Overlook Rd$259K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $188K · Sep 2026
- 81 Northumberland Rd$430K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,843 ft² · Sold $430K · Sep 2026
- 15 Lake St6 bd · 2 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $139K · Sep 2026
- 94 Tor Ct$539K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $539K · Sep 2026
- 34 Daniels Ave$275K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,158 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 149 Longview Ter$385K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold $392K · Sep 2026
- 26 Windsor Ave$310K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,062 ft² · Sold $306K · Sep 2026
- 40 Edward Ave5 bd · 2 ba · 1,985 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 109 Mountainview Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map