109 TRAILS CIR W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sheridan County School District 1
Neighborhood · ZIP 82839These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
109 Trails Cir W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 93% of homes in Ranchester 82839
- Among the lowest price per square foot in Ranchester 82839
- Among the smallest lots in Sheridan County
- Newer than 89% of homes in Sheridan County
What homes are worth in Ranchester 82839
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 7% of homes in Ranchester 82839.
How it measures up in Ranchester 82839
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ranchester 82839.
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Cheaper than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 5% of homes nearby
Newer than 73% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ranchester 82839 | Sheridan County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $317,698 | 7% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $197 | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,609 ft² | 60% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,692 ft² | 5% of homes | almost no homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2016 | 73% of homes | 89% of homes |
About 109 Trails Cir W
How much is 109 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 109 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY is $317,698 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $271,834 to $363,562. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 109 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY last sell?
109 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY last sold on Sep 13, 2024 for $291,047, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 109 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY?
109 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,609 square feet of living space and a 0.04-acre lot.
When was 109 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY built?
109 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY was built in 2016, making it 10 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 109 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY?
109 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY is assigned to Tongue River Middle School (middle), rated B; Slack Elementary School (elementary), rated D-; Tongue River High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Sheridan County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 109 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY compare to other homes in Ranchester 82839?
Among the 691 homes in Ranchester 82839, it is worth more than 7% of them ($317,698 against a typical $463,996), its price per square foot is higher than almost none of them ($197 against a typical $296), it is bigger than 60% of them (1,609 ft² against a typical 1,464 ft²), its lot is bigger than 5% of them (1,692 ft² against a typical 0.32 ac) and it is newer than 73% of them (2016 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Sheridan County, it is worth more than 11% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 109 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 109 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY was $1,378. The county assessed it at $18,583.
More homes on Trails Cir W
Closest homes
- 110 Trails West Cir$374K22 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,609 ft² · Sold $196K · Sep 2017
- 111 Trails West Cir$374K44 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,609 ft² · Sold Sep 2021
- 112 Trails West Cir$374K66 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,609 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1059 Big Horn Dr$328K81 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,321 ft² · Sold $171K · Jan 2015
- 113 Trails West Cir$374K88 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,609 ft² · Sold $369K · Jul 2023
- 114 Trails West Cir$373K110 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,609 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 1021 Big Horn Dr100 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 784 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 1027 Big Horn Dr100 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $179K · Jun 2025
More homes in Ranchester 82839
- 31 Barney Ln$957K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1404 Windsor Dr12 bd · 8 ba · 4,416 ft² · Sold $703K · Aug 2026
- 1432 Silverton Dr0.23 ac · Sold $402K · Aug 2026
- 117 Wolf Creek Rd$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,360 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 1409 Windsor Dr1,307 ft² · Sold $261K · Jul 2026
- 1248 State Highway 345$529K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $192K · Jul 2026
- 1428 Silverton Dr0.23 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 612 Heather Ln$377K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $295K · Jul 2026
- 968 W Halbert St$632K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,186 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 1421 Silverton Dr0.21 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 1688 State Highway 345$552K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,708 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 89 Kooi Rd$528K2 ba · 993 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 109 Trails Cir W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map