11 PLEASANTVIEW ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montpelier Roxbury Unified Union School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 05602These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11 Pleasantview St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 86% of homes in Montpelier 05602
- Smaller than 81% of homes in Montpelier 05602
- Has a smaller lot than 71% of homes in Washington County
What homes are worth in Montpelier 05602
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 14% of homes in Montpelier 05602.
How it measures up in Montpelier 05602
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montpelier 05602.
Pricier than 14% of homes nearby
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 61% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montpelier 05602 | Washington County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $284,773 | 14% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $273 | 38% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,044 ft² | 19% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.35 ac | 36% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1970 | 61% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 11 Pleasantview St
How much is 11 Pleasantview St, Montpelier, VT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11 Pleasantview St, Montpelier, VT is $284,773 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $270,278 to $299,268. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 11 Pleasantview St, Montpelier, VT last sell?
11 Pleasantview St, Montpelier, VT last sold on Jan 10, 2005 for $99,750, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 11 Pleasantview St, Montpelier, VT?
11 Pleasantview St, Montpelier, VT has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,044 square feet of living space and a 0.35-acre lot.
When was 11 Pleasantview St, Montpelier, VT built?
11 Pleasantview St, Montpelier, VT was built in 1970, making it 56 years old. It is a split foyer home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 11 Pleasantview St, Montpelier, VT?
11 Pleasantview St, Montpelier, VT is assigned to Union Elementary School (elementary); Main Street Middle School (middle), rated A+; Montpelier High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Montpelier Roxbury Unified Union School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 11 Pleasantview St, Montpelier, VT compare to other homes in Montpelier 05602?
Among the 4,572 homes in Montpelier 05602, it is worth more than 14% of them ($284,773 against a typical $432,619), its price per square foot is higher than 38% of them ($273 against a typical $293), it is bigger than 19% of them (1,044 ft² against a typical 1,504 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.35 ac against a typical 0.67 ac) and it is newer than 61% of them (1970 against a typical 1961). Measured against all of Washington County, it is worth more than 29% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11 Pleasantview St, Montpelier, VT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 11 Pleasantview St, Montpelier, VT was $2,151. The county assessed it at $161,300.
More homes on Pleasantview St
- 15 Pleasantview St$343K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,131 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2026
- 35 Pleasantview St$313K2 bd · 1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold $242K · Feb 2022
- 47 Pleasantview St$367K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,136 ft² · Sold $260K · Dec 2021
- 36 Pleasantview St$353K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $180K · Mar 2020
- 41 Pleasantview St$322K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2019
- 43 Pleasantview St$285K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $98K · Apr 2019
- 32 Pleasantview St$392K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,002 ft² · Sold Sep 2017
- 45 Pleasantview St$378K3 bd · 1 ba · 982 ft² · Sold $176K · May 2016
- 4 Pleasantview St$435K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,819 ft² · Sold Apr 2014
- 38 Pleasantview St$459K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $187K · Aug 2013
- 26 Pleasantview St$371K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $157K · Nov 2012
- 34 Pleasantview St$384K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $214K · Sep 2009
Closest homes
- 192 Berlin St$524K107 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 15 Phelps St$385K118 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2013
- 15 Pleasantview St$343K135 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,131 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2026
- 12 Phelps St$441K174 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $93K · Sep 1989
- 17 Phelps St$387K172 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,484 ft² · Sold $84K · Sep 1990
- 200 Berlin St$464K203 ft · 1 bd · 2.5 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $220K · Mar 2013
- 4 Pleasantview St$435K164 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,819 ft² · Sold Apr 2014
- 190 Berlin St$368K176 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,406 ft² · Sold $153K · Mar 1994
More homes in Montpelier 05602
- 71 Independence Grn$265K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,018 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
- 448 Sherwood Dr$471K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $393K · Sep 2026
- 10 Jay St$319K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $215K · Sep 2026
- 1883 Crosstown Rd$686K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,132 ft² · Sold $699K · Sep 2026
- 11 Dairy Ln$442K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $485K · Sep 2026
- 136 Murray Hill Dr$466K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,118 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 713 Vt Route 12$565K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,013 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 15 River St$449K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,410 ft² · Sold $440K · Sep 2026
- 5 Long Meadow Ln$443K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $345K · Sep 2026
- 271 Main St$525K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,892 ft² · Sold $535K · Sep 2026
- W Hill Rd$387K0.5 ac · Sold $493 · Sep 2026
- 149 Three Mile Bridge Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $3K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11 Pleasantview St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map