110 PENN LEAR DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
110 Penn Lear Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 75% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Has a smaller lot than 81% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Newer than 78% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 75% of homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 19% of homes nearby
Newer than 77% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $310,575 | 75% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $206 | 89% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,504 ft² | 54% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 19% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1974 | 77% of homes | 78% of homes |
About 110 Penn Lear Dr
How much is 110 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 110 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA is $310,575 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $293,996 to $327,154. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 110 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA last sell?
110 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA last sold on Apr 20, 2004 for $145,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 110 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA?
110 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,504 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 110 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA built?
110 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA was built in 1974, making it 52 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 110 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA?
110 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA is assigned to Ramsey Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Gateway Sr High School (high), rated B-; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 110 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than 75% of them ($310,575 against a typical $236,685), its price per square foot is higher than 89% of them ($206 against a typical $167), it is bigger than 54% of them (1,504 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²), its lot is bigger than 19% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (1974 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 67% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 110 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 110 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA was $741. The county assessed it at $115,300.
More homes on Penn Lear Dr
- 177 Penn Lear Dr$289K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,545 ft² · Sold $285K · May 2026
- 175 Penn Lear Dr$165K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $160K · Jan 2026
- 126 Penn Lear Dr$379K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,598 ft² · Sold $365K · Nov 2025
- 146 Penn Lear Dr$243K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold $222K · Oct 2024
- 161 Penn Lear Dr$359K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,670 ft² · Sold $310K · Jul 2024
- 148 Penn Lear Dr$342K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $278K · Jul 2023
- 139 Penn Lear Dr$325K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 2023
- 123 Penn Lear Dr$316K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,577 ft² · Sold $268K · Jun 2023
- 127 Penn Lear Dr$344K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2022
- 105 Penn Lear Dr$282K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,577 ft² · Sold $215K · Mar 2022
- 115 Penn Lear Dr$370K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,226 ft² · Sold $235K · Mar 2021
- 182 Penn Lear Dr$315K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2020
Closest homes
- 108 Penn Lear Dr$382K75 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold $210K · Feb 2014
- 302 Penn Lear Ct$347K95 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,202 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2019
- 116 Penn Lear Dr$374K124 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $243K · Mar 2020
- 111 Penn Lear Dr$379K171 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2020
- 305 Penn Lear Ct$321K187 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,789 ft² · Sold $73K · Jan 2022
- 304 Penn Lear Ct$339K164 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $182K · May 2018
- 109 Penn Lear Dr$301K198 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,614 ft² · Sold $173K · Jun 2015
- 113 Penn Lear Dr$301K166 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,579 ft² · Sold $149K · Jun 2008
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 106 Pagoda Dr$355K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 3832 Evergreen Dr$265K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 1177 Saint Vincent Dr$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 213 Rosecrest Dr$80K3 bd · 1 ba · 953 ft² · Sold $65K · Sep 2026
- 346 Coleman Dr$325K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,426 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 128 Rosecrest Dr$230K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,239 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 511 Bellwood Ave$90K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $48K · Sep 2026
- 2331 Pitcairn Rd$97K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,225 ft² · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- 141 Kelvington Dr$347K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 709 Beatty Rd$354K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 628 Cooper Rd$230K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 1328 Foxboro Dr$230K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,024 ft² · Sold $237K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 110 Penn Lear Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map