113 PENN LEAR DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
113 Penn Lear Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Costs more per square foot than 78% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Has a smaller lot than 80% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Newer than 78% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 73% of homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Newer than 76% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $301,307 | 73% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $191 | 78% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,579 ft² | 59% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 20% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1973 | 76% of homes | 78% of homes |
About 113 Penn Lear Dr
How much is 113 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 113 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA is $301,307 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $274,886 to $327,728. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 113 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA last sell?
113 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA last sold on Jun 23, 2008 for $149,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 113 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA?
113 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,579 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 113 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA built?
113 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA was built in 1973, making it 53 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 113 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA?
113 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA is assigned to Ramsey Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Gateway Sr High School (high), rated B-; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 113 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than 73% of them ($301,307 against a typical $236,685), its price per square foot is higher than 78% of them ($191 against a typical $167), it is bigger than 59% of them (1,579 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²), its lot is bigger than 20% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 76% of them (1973 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 66% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 113 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 113 Penn Lear Dr, Monroeville, PA was $759. The county assessed it at $118,000.
More homes on Penn Lear Dr
- 177 Penn Lear Dr$289K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,545 ft² · Sold $285K · May 2026
- 175 Penn Lear Dr$165K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $160K · Jan 2026
- 126 Penn Lear Dr$379K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,598 ft² · Sold $365K · Nov 2025
- 146 Penn Lear Dr$243K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold $222K · Oct 2024
- 161 Penn Lear Dr$359K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,670 ft² · Sold $310K · Jul 2024
- 148 Penn Lear Dr$342K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $278K · Jul 2023
- 139 Penn Lear Dr$325K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 2023
- 123 Penn Lear Dr$316K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,577 ft² · Sold $268K · Jun 2023
- 127 Penn Lear Dr$344K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2022
- 105 Penn Lear Dr$282K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,577 ft² · Sold $215K · Mar 2022
- 115 Penn Lear Dr$370K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,226 ft² · Sold $235K · Mar 2021
- 182 Penn Lear Dr$315K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2020
Closest homes
- 115 Penn Lear Dr$370K69 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,226 ft² · Sold $235K · Mar 2021
- 111 Penn Lear Dr$379K72 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2020
- 117 Penn Lear Dr$292K135 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,530 ft² · Sold $90K · Nov 1997
- 109 Penn Lear Dr$301K144 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,614 ft² · Sold $173K · Jun 2015
- 102 Kelvington Dr$354K177 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,066 ft² · Sold $225K · May 2020
- 106 Kelvington Dr$418K164 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,608 ft² · Sold $22K · Jul 1985
- 116 Penn Lear Dr$374K196 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $243K · Mar 2020
- 110 Penn Lear Dr$311K166 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $145K · Apr 2004
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 106 Pagoda Dr$355K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 3832 Evergreen Dr$265K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 1177 Saint Vincent Dr$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 213 Rosecrest Dr$80K3 bd · 1 ba · 953 ft² · Sold $65K · Sep 2026
- 346 Coleman Dr$325K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,426 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 128 Rosecrest Dr$230K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,239 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 511 Bellwood Ave$90K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $48K · Sep 2026
- 2331 Pitcairn Rd$97K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,225 ft² · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- 141 Kelvington Dr$347K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 709 Beatty Rd$354K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 628 Cooper Rd$230K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 1328 Foxboro Dr$230K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,024 ft² · Sold $237K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 113 Penn Lear Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map