110 W 100 S
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sevier School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
110 W 100 S measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 98% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Costs less per square foot than 79% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Smaller than 97% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Older than 97% of homes in Sevier County
What homes are worth in Monroe 84754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 2% of homes in Monroe 84754.
How it measures up in Monroe 84754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 84754.
Pricier than 2% of homes nearby
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Newer than 4% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 84754 | Sevier County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $167,668 | 2% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $199 | 21% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 842 ft² | 3% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.26 ac | 7% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1901 | 4% of homes | 3% of homes |
About 110 W 100 S
How much is 110 W 100 S, Monroe, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 110 W 100 S, Monroe, UT is $167,668 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $159,370 to $175,966. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 110 W 100 S, Monroe, UT last sell?
110 W 100 S, Monroe, UT last sold on Apr 17, 2026 for $230,755, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 110 W 100 S, Monroe, UT?
110 W 100 S, Monroe, UT has 1 bathrooms, 842 square feet of living space and a 0.26-acre lot.
When was 110 W 100 S, Monroe, UT built?
110 W 100 S, Monroe, UT was built in 1901, making it 125 years old. It is a cottage home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 110 W 100 S, Monroe, UT?
110 W 100 S, Monroe, UT is assigned to Monroe School (elementary), rated B; South Sevier High School (high), rated B-; South Sevier Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Sevier School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 110 W 100 S, Monroe, UT compare to other homes in Monroe 84754?
Among the 2,047 homes in Monroe 84754, it is worth more than 2% of them ($167,668 against a typical $386,991), its price per square foot is higher than 21% of them ($199 against a typical $239), it is bigger than 3% of them (842 ft² against a typical 1,564 ft²), its lot is bigger than 7% of them (0.26 ac against a typical 0.63 ac) and it is newer than 4% of them (1901 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Sevier County, it is worth more than 5% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 110 W 100 S, Monroe, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 110 W 100 S, Monroe, UT was $691. The county assessed it at $71,575.
More homes on W 100 S
- 322 W 100$508K3 ba · 2,089 ft² · Sold $229K · Feb 2026
- 20 W 100$368K1 ba · 1,406 ft² · Sold $356K · Oct 2025
- 50 W 100$193K2 ba · 980 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 38 W 100$442K2 ba · 2,130 ft² · Sold $517K · Jul 2024
- 350 W 100$348K2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $338K · Jun 2024
- 219 W 100$352K1 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2023
- 170 W 100$271K2.5 ba · 2,153 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 130 W 100$169K1 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2022
- 127 W 100$362K1 ba · 1,293 ft² · Sold $411K · Nov 2021
- 198 W 100$128K1 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 145 W 100$196K1 ba · 609 ft² · Sold $154K · Oct 2020
- 90 W 100$243K1 ba · 1,484 ft² · Sold $133K · Apr 2020
Closest homes
- 130 W 100 S$169K79 ft · 1 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2022
- 60 S 100 W$239K131 ft · 1 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold $208K · Oct 2021
- 40 S 100 W$286K233 ft · 1 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold Aug 2006
- 90 W 100 S$571K197 ft · 2.5 ba · 4,764 ft² · Sold $70K · Aug 2010
- 110 S 100 W267 ft · 1.5 ba · 884 ft² · Sold $95K · Jan 2017
- 131 W 100 S$352K287 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold Sep 2011
- 39 S 100 W$264K279 ft · 1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $309K · May 2022
- 10 S 100 W$277K344 ft · 2 ba · 1,984 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monroe 84754
- 195 N 100 E$386K1 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $311K · Sep 2026
- 446 W Koosharem Spring Rd$341K0.5 ba · 2,326 ft² · Sold $1K · Sep 2026
- 481 E 580 S$312K2.5 ba · 1,468 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 380 N 430 E0.26 ac · Sold $167K · Sep 2026
- 632 S 100 W$826K3,315 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 97 N 580 W$655K1.5 ba · 1,786 ft² · Sold $54K · Sep 2026
- 2590 W 1250 N$348K1 ba · 1,935 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 3.05 ac · Sold $71K · Sep 2026
- 255 S 500 W$396K2 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $379K · Sep 2026
- 360 N 200 E$361K0.12 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 270 E 100 N$348K2 ba · 1,523 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2115 S Brooklyn Rd2.04 ac · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 110 W 100 S on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map