11291 CAMDEN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Apple Valley Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92308These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11291 Camden St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 77% of homes in San Bernardino County
- Costs less per square foot than 93% of homes in San Bernardino County
- Bigger than 73% of homes in San Bernardino County
- Has a smaller lot than 88% of homes in Apple Valley 92308
- Newer than 95% of homes in Apple Valley 92308
What homes are worth in Apple Valley 92308
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 52% of homes in Apple Valley 92308.
How it measures up in Apple Valley 92308
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Apple Valley 92308.
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Newer than 95% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sun City Apple Valley | Apple Valley 92308 | San Bernardino County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $402,742 | 56% of homes | 52% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $197 | 20% of homes | 15% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,041 ft² | 70% of homes | 69% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 41% of homes | 12% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2015 | 87% of homes | 95% of homes | 92% of homes |
About 11291 Camden St
How much is 11291 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11291 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA is $402,742 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $378,555 to $426,929. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 11291 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA last sell?
11291 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA last sold on Mar 19, 2015 for $278,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 11291 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA?
11291 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,041 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was 11291 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA built?
11291 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA was built in 2015, making it 11 years old. It is a modern home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 11291 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA?
11291 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA is assigned to Sitting Bull Academy (middle), rated C; Rio Vista School of Applied Learning (elementary), rated C; Apple Valley High School (high), rated C. All sit in Apple Valley Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 11291 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA compare to other homes in Apple Valley 92308?
Among the 14,718 homes in Apple Valley 92308, it is worth more than 52% of them ($402,742 against a typical $396,937), its price per square foot is higher than 15% of them ($197 against a typical $232), it is bigger than 69% of them (2,041 ft² against a typical 1,665 ft²), its lot is bigger than 12% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 95% of them (2015 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of San Bernardino County, it is worth more than 23% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11291 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 11291 Camden St, Apple Valley, CA was $3,783. The county assessed it at $340,244.
More homes on Camden St
- 11364 Camden St$499K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,422 ft² · Sold $500K · Mar 2026
- 11156 Camden St$369K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $370K · Nov 2025
- 11171 Camden St$389K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold $390K · Jun 2025
- 11358 Camden St$444K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,027 ft² · Sold $445K · Feb 2025
- 11274 Camden St$437K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $437K · Jan 2025
- 11196 Camden St$410K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $410K · Dec 2024
- 11345 Camden St$382K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $405K · Jul 2024
- 11255 Camden St$389K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $399K · Dec 2023
- 11188 Camden St$383K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $365K · Mar 2023
- 11265 Camden St$377K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $385K · Nov 2022
- 11327 Camden St$380K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $388K · Jul 2022
- 11340 Camden St$453K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,027 ft² · Sold $440K · Mar 2022
Closest homes
- 11287 Camden St$345K53 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $261K · Jun 2019
- 11301 Camden St$344K53 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $203K · Dec 2014
- 11279 Camden St$377K104 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $375K · Feb 2022
- 11309 Camden St$437K106 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $245K · Feb 2015
- 19161 Tiempo St$363K124 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $305K · Apr 2019
- 11273 Camden St$386K154 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $237K · Dec 2014
- 11315 Camden St$400K159 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,041 ft² · Sold $345K · Dec 2020
- 11280 Camden St$513K178 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,108 ft² · Sold $389K · Feb 2015
More homes in Apple Valley 92308
- 19300 Macklin St$468K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,167 ft² · Sold $468K · Sep 2026
- 11220 Country Club Dr$352K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold $352K · Sep 2026
- 19875 Eyota Rd$811K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,787 ft² · Sold $811K · Sep 2026
- 22809 Ocotillo Way$385K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 19651 Ottawa Rd$550K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold $551K · Sep 2026
- 13475 Yakima Rd$407K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,597 ft² · Sold $405K · Sep 2026
- 13546 Seminole Rd$461K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,188 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 11765 Cottontail Ln$532K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $364K · Sep 2026
- 9141 Deep Creek Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2026
- 11061 Waterwood St$340K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 11990 Wapato Rd$352K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,535 ft² · Sold $352K · Sep 2026
- 23131 Tussing Ranch Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,958 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11291 Camden St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map