113 1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sweetwater County School District 1
Neighborhood · ZIP 82901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
113 1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 94% of homes in Rock Springs 82901
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Sweetwater County
- Has a smaller lot than 67% of homes in Sweetwater County
- Older than 88% of homes in Sweetwater County
What homes are worth in Rock Springs 82901
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 39% of homes in Rock Springs 82901.
How it measures up in Rock Springs 82901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock Springs 82901.
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 14% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock Springs 82901 | Sweetwater County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $280,121 | 39% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $107 | 6% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,614 ft² | 86% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 39% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1939 | 14% of homes | 12% of homes |
About 113 1st St
How much is 113 1st St, Rock Springs, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 113 1st St, Rock Springs, WY is $280,121 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $256,202 to $304,040. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 113 1st St, Rock Springs, WY last sell?
113 1st St, Rock Springs, WY last sold on Dec 21, 2021 for $248,800, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 113 1st St, Rock Springs, WY?
113 1st St, Rock Springs, WY has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,614 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 113 1st St, Rock Springs, WY built?
113 1st St, Rock Springs, WY was built in 1939, making it 87 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 113 1st St, Rock Springs, WY?
113 1st St, Rock Springs, WY is assigned to Walnut Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Rock Springs High School (high), rated D+; Rock Springs Junior High School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Sweetwater County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 113 1st St, Rock Springs, WY compare to other homes in Rock Springs 82901?
Among the 10,711 homes in Rock Springs 82901, it is worth more than 39% of them ($280,121 against a typical $311,938), its price per square foot is higher than 6% of them ($107 against a typical $169), it is bigger than 86% of them (2,614 ft² against a typical 1,570 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 14% of them (1939 against a typical 1981). Measured against all of Sweetwater County, it is worth more than 40% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 113 1st St, Rock Springs, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 113 1st St, Rock Springs, WY was $1,722. The county assessed it at $32,062.
More homes on 1st St
- 121 1st St$191K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,114 ft² · Sold $137K · Jan 2022
- 35 1st St$149K2 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold Oct 2019
- 118 1st St$218K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,518 ft² · Sold $71K · Sep 2019
- 105 1st St$150K2 bd · 1 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $100K · Jun 2018
- 114 1st St$207K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,112 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2017
- 36 1st St$146K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $95K · Oct 2013
- 31 1st St2 bd · 3 ba · 2,480 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 44 1st St$152K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 123 1st St$131K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 112 1st St$169K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,146 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 106 1st St$99K2 bd · 1 ba · 616 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 121 1st St$191K66 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,114 ft² · Sold $137K · Jan 2022
- 108 2nd St$293K81 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,474 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 123 1st St$131K89 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 105 1st St$150K125 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $100K · Jun 2018
- 118 1st St$218K142 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,518 ft² · Sold $71K · Sep 2019
- 106 2nd St$187K145 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,113 ft² · Sold $131K · Apr 2018
- 114 1st St$207K187 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,112 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2017
- 112 1st St$169K199 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,146 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Rock Springs 82901
- 1258 Elm Dr$398K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $384K · Oct 2026
- 132 Bellview Dr$239K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $233K · Oct 2026
- 913 Eisenhower Dr$295K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,598 ft² · Sold $296K · Oct 2026
- 839 Rhode Island Ave6 bd · 4 ba · 3,346 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 1301 11th St$160K2 bd · 1 ba · 636 ft² · Sold $157K · Sep 2026
- 1003 N Front St$131K2 bd · 1 ba · 598 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 512 Dana Cir$356K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $313K · Sep 2026
- 913 Madison Dr$260K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 916 Potter St$220K3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $213K · Sep 2026
- 1113 Hilltop Dr$645K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,298 ft² · Sold $628K · Sep 2026
- 6040 Wild Buffalo Ct3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,693 ft² · Sold $213K · Sep 2026
- 2304 Big Sky Trl3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $163K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 113 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map